Schedule of Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express (22681) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22681 Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express MYS MAS 05:15 20:10 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 20:10 0 0
MYA Mandya 20:53 20:55 0 45
SBC Bangalore cy jn 22:45 23:00 0 138
BNC Bangalore cant 23:10 23:12 0 142
KJM Krishnarajapurm 23:24 23:26 0 152
BWT Bangarapet 00:13 00:15 1 208
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:30 01:32 1 286
KPD Katpadi jn 02:43 02:45 1 370
AJJ Arakkonam 03:38 03:40 1 430
PER Perambur 04:33 04:35 1 500
MAS Chennai central 05:15 00:00 1 505

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 22681 and 22681.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express is 505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.111111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 22681 Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express runs from Mysore jn to Chennai central and train 22681 Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22681 Mysuru chennai central weekly sf express departs from Mysore jn at 20:10 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22681 departs from Chennai central station at 20:10 and reaches Mysore jn at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View