Schedule of Nanded nangal dam superfast express (22457) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Una himachal. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22457 Hazur sahib nanded una himachal sf express NED UHL 20:50 11:00 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 11:00 0 0
NED Nanded 00:00 11:00 0 0
PAU Purna jn 11:30 11:40 0 30
BMF Basmat 12:20 12:21 0 52
BMF Basmat 12:20 12:21 0 52
HNL Hingoli deccan 12:59 13:00 0 110
HNL Hingoli deccan 12:59 13:00 0 110
WHM Washim 13:49 13:50 0 158
WHM Washim 13:49 13:50 0 158
AK Akola jn 15:50 16:05 0 237
AK Akola jn 15:50 16:05 0 237
MKU Malkapur 17:03 17:05 0 326
MKU Malkapur 17:03 17:05 0 326
KNW Khandwa 20:20 20:25 0 510
KNW Khandwa 20:20 20:25 0 510
ET Itarsi jn 22:30 22:35 0 689
ET Itarsi jn 22:30 22:35 0 689
HBJ Habibganj 00:01 00:03 1 775
HBJ Habibganj 00:01 00:03 1 775
BPL Bhopal jn 00:20 00:25 1 781
BPL Bhopal jn 00:20 00:25 1 781
BINA Bina jn 02:33 02:38 1 920
BINA Bina jn 02:33 02:38 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 04:45 04:53 1 1071
JHS Jhansi jn 04:45 04:53 1 1071
GWL Gwalior 06:04 06:09 1 1168
GWL Gwalior 06:04 06:09 1 1168
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 1 1286
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 1 1286
MTJ Mathura jn 10:07 10:10 1 1340
MTJ Mathura jn 10:07 10:10 1 1340
NDLS New delhi 13:30 14:05 1 1481
NDLS New delhi 13:30 14:05 1 1481
PNP Panipat jn 15:25 15:27 1 1570
PNP Panipat jn 15:25 15:27 1 1570
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:50 16:55 1 1679
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:50 16:55 1 1679
CDG Chandigarh 17:55 18:00 1 1747
CDG Chandigarh 17:55 18:00 1 1747
SASN Sahibzada asngr 18:12 18:14 1 1758
SASN Sahibzada asngr 18:12 18:14 1 1758
MRND Morinda 18:43 18:45 1 1791
MRND Morinda 18:43 18:45 1 1791
RPAR Rupnagar 19:13 19:15 1 1816
RPAR Rupnagar 19:13 19:15 1 1816
ANSB Anandpur sahib 19:51 19:53 1 1851
ANSB Anandpur sahib 19:51 19:53 1 1851
NLDM Nangal dam 20:20 20:25 1 1871
NLDM Nangal dam 20:20 20:25 1 1871
UHL Una himachal 20:50 00:00 1 1888

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Nanded nangal dam superfast express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Una himachal. It operates with train numbers 22457 and 22457.
The overall distance covered by Nanded nangal dam superfast express is 1888 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.529411764706 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 22457 Nanded nangal dam superfast express runs from Nanded to Una himachal and train 22457 Nanded nangal dam superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22457 Nanded nangal dam superfast express departs from Nanded at 11:00 hours and reaches Una himachal station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22457 departs from Una himachal station at 11:00 and reaches Nanded at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View