Schedule of Nangal dam nanded superfast express (22458) is given below. This train starts at Una himachal and ends at Nanded. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22458 Una himachal hazur sahib nanded weekly sf express UHL NED 23:45 15:30 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UHL Una himachal 00:00 15:30 0 0
UHL Una himachal 00:00 15:30 0 0
NLDM Nangal dam 16:10 16:20 0 16
ANSB Anandpur sahib 16:38 16:40 0 36
ANSB Anandpur sahib 16:38 16:40 0 36
RPAR Rupnagar 17:18 17:20 0 71
RPAR Rupnagar 17:18 17:20 0 71
MRND Morinda 17:48 17:50 0 96
MRND Morinda 17:48 17:50 0 96
SASN Sahibzada asngr 18:38 18:40 0 129
SASN Sahibzada asngr 18:38 18:40 0 129
CDG Chandigarh 19:00 19:08 0 141
CDG Chandigarh 19:00 19:08 0 141
UMB Ambala cant jn 19:58 20:10 0 208
UMB Ambala cant jn 19:58 20:10 0 208
PNP Panipat jn 21:34 21:36 0 317
PNP Panipat jn 21:34 21:36 0 317
NDLS New delhi 23:20 23:50 0 406
NDLS New delhi 23:20 23:50 0 406
MTJ Mathura jn 01:42 01:45 1 547
MTJ Mathura jn 01:42 01:45 1 547
AGC Agra cantt 02:50 02:55 1 601
AGC Agra cantt 02:50 02:55 1 601
GWL Gwalior 04:15 04:20 1 719
GWL Gwalior 04:15 04:20 1 719
JHS Jhansi jn 05:44 05:54 1 816
JHS Jhansi jn 05:44 05:54 1 816
BINA Bina jn 08:40 08:45 1 968
BINA Bina jn 08:40 08:45 1 968
BPL Bhopal jn 10:55 11:00 1 1106
BPL Bhopal jn 10:55 11:00 1 1106
HBJ Habibganj 11:10 11:12 1 1112
HBJ Habibganj 11:10 11:12 1 1112
ET Itarsi jn 12:40 12:45 1 1199
ET Itarsi jn 12:40 12:45 1 1199
KNW Khandwa 15:20 15:25 1 1377
KNW Khandwa 15:20 15:25 1 1377
MKU Malkapur 17:38 17:40 1 1561
MKU Malkapur 17:38 17:40 1 1561
AK Akola jn 19:05 19:15 1 1650
AK Akola jn 19:05 19:15 1 1650
WHM Washim 20:29 20:30 1 1729
WHM Washim 20:29 20:30 1 1729
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:09 21:10 1 1777
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:09 21:10 1 1777
BMF Basmat 21:59 22:00 1 1835
BMF Basmat 21:59 22:00 1 1835
PAU Purna jn 22:30 22:40 1 1857
PAU Purna jn 22:30 22:40 1 1857
NED Nanded 23:45 00:00 1 1888
NED Nanded 23:45 00:00 1 1888

Nangal dam nanded superfast express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Una himachal railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 22458 and 22458.
The overall distance covered by Nangal dam nanded superfast express is 1888 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22458 Nangal dam nanded superfast express runs from Una himachal to Nanded and train 22458 Nangal dam nanded superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22458 Nangal dam nanded superfast express departs from Una himachal at 15:30 hours and reaches Nanded station at 23:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22458 departs from Nanded station at 15:30 and reaches Una himachal at 23:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View