Schedule of Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express (19152) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Palanpur jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19152 Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express GIMB PNU 12:25 06:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 06:00 0 0
BMSB Bhimasar bg 06:16 06:18 0 13
SIOB Samakhiali b g 07:06 07:08 0 52
LKZ Lakadiya 07:18 07:20 0 61
COE Chitrod 07:34 07:36 0 76
PDF Padampur 07:53 07:55 0 94
AAR Adesar 08:13 08:15 0 111
PFL Piprala 08:32 08:34 0 128
SNLR Santalpur 09:00 09:02 0 144
VRX Varahi 09:23 09:25 0 170
RDHP Radhanpur 09:39 09:41 0 187
BAH Bhabhar 10:02 10:04 0 211
DEOR Diyodar 10:20 10:22 0 228
BLDI Bhildi 10:45 10:47 0 255
DISA Disa 11:05 11:07 0 273
PNU Palanpur jn 12:25 00:00 0 300

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Palanpur jn. It operates with train numbers 19152 and 19152.
The overall distance covered by Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express is 300 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 19152 Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express runs from Gandhidham bg to Palanpur jn and train 19152 Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19152 Gandhidham bg palanpur jn express departs from Gandhidham bg at 06:00 hours and reaches Palanpur jn station at 12:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19152 departs from Palanpur jn station at 06:00 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 12:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Palanpur Jn, Samakhiali B G, Gandhidham Bg, Bhachau Bg, Bhildi.

Map View