Schedule of Garba sf express (12937) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12937 Garba sf express GIMB HWH 13:05 17:00 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 17:00 0 0
SIOB Samakhiali b g 17:54 17:56 0 52
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:00 23:25 0 300
BRC Vadodara jn 01:10 01:35 1 400
RTM Ratlam jn 05:55 06:10 1 662
KOTA Kota jn 09:40 09:50 1 932
AF Agra fort 15:40 15:50 1 1266
TDL Tundla jn 16:50 16:55 1 1289
CNB Kanpur central 19:55 20:05 1 1521
ALD Allahabad jn 22:30 22:40 1 1716
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:45 02:55 2 1869
GAYA Gaya jn 05:48 05:53 2 2070
DHN Dhanbad jn 09:05 09:15 2 2269
ASN Asansol jn 10:05 10:10 2 2327
HWH Howrah jn 13:05 00:00 2 2533

Garba sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12937 and 12937.
The overall distance covered by Garba sf express is 2533 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.568181818182 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12937 Garba sf express runs from Gandhidham bg to Howrah jn and train 12937 Garba sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12937 Garba sf express departs from Gandhidham bg at 17:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 13:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12937 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:00 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 13:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Asansol Jn, Ahmedabad Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Map View