Schedule of Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar (12993) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Puri. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12993 Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar GIMB PURI 16:15 22:45 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 22:45 0 0
BCOB Bhachau bg 23:17 23:19 0 37
DHG Dhrangdhra 01:25 01:27 1 169
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:10 04:30 1 300
ANND Anand jn 05:40 05:42 1 364
BRC Vadodara jn 06:25 06:30 1 400
ST Surat 08:15 08:30 1 529
NDB Nandurbar 11:30 11:38 1 689
JL Jalgaon jn 14:50 14:55 1 840
BSL Bhusaval jn 15:20 15:30 1 864
NGP Nagpur 21:40 21:50 1 1262
G Gondia jn 23:38 23:43 1 1392
DURG Durg 01:50 01:55 2 1526
R Raipur jn 02:40 03:05 2 1563
KRAR Khariar road 04:43 04:45 2 1668
KBJ Kantabanji 05:30 05:40 2 1733
TIG Titlagarh 06:15 06:40 2 1766
BLGR Balangir 07:35 07:37 2 1829
BRGA Bargarh road 08:38 08:40 2 1905
SBP Sambalpur 09:20 09:30 2 1947
ANGL Angul 12:15 12:17 2 2104
TLHD Talcher road 12:28 12:30 2 2116
DNKL Dhenkanal 13:09 13:11 2 2164
BBS Bhubaneswar 14:15 14:20 2 2224
KUR Khurda road jn 15:00 15:05 2 2243
PURI Puri 16:15 00:00 2 2287

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 12993 and 12993.
The overall distance covered by Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar is 2287 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.452380952381 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12993 Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar runs from Gandhidham bg to Puri and train 12993 Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12993 Gandhidham puri weekly sf express via bhubaneswar departs from Gandhidham bg at 22:45 hours and reaches Puri station at 16:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12993 departs from Puri station at 22:45 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 16:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View