Schedule of Bhuj palanpur jn passenger (59425) is given below. This train starts at Bhuj and ends at Palanpur jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59425 Bhuj palanpur jn passenger BHUJ PNU 15:25 06:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BHUJ Bhuj 00:00 06:25 0 0
KEMA Kukma 06:40 06:46 0 11
AJE Anjar 07:13 07:15 0 41
AI Adipur 07:25 07:27 0 48
GIMB Gandhidham bg 07:40 08:10 0 57
BMSB Bhimasar bg 08:26 08:28 0 71
CHIB Chirai bg 08:38 08:40 0 81
BCOB Bhachau bg 08:52 08:54 0 94
VONB Vondh 09:02 09:04 0 104
SIOB Samakhiali b g 09:23 09:25 0 110
LKZ Lakadiya 09:33 09:35 0 119
SIA Shivlankha 09:43 09:45 0 126
COE Chitrod 09:53 09:55 0 134
KYG Kidiyanaga 10:05 10:07 0 144
PDF Padampur 10:15 10:17 0 152
BUBR Bhutakia bhimsa 10:26 10:28 0 160
AAR Adesar 10:36 10:38 0 169
LAA Lakhpat 10:48 10:50 0 175
PFL Piprala 10:59 11:01 0 186
GM Garmadi 11:09 11:11 0 194
SNLR Santalpur 11:20 11:22 0 202
CASA Chhansara 11:30 11:32 0 211
VU Vaghpura 11:40 11:42 0 219
VRX Varahi 11:50 11:52 0 228
PLE Piplee 12:00 12:02 0 236
RDHP Radhanpur 12:10 12:12 0 245
DVGM Devgam 12:30 12:45 0 257
BAH Bhabhar 12:58 13:00 0 269
MITA Mitha 13:08 13:10 0 277
DEOR Diyodar 13:20 13:22 0 286
DKW Dhanakwada 13:30 13:32 0 293
JSI Jasali 13:40 13:42 0 302
BLDI Bhildi 13:52 13:54 0 313
LW Lorwada 14:08 14:12 0 322
DISA Disa 14:23 14:25 0 331
CDS Chandisar 14:40 14:42 0 345
PNU Palanpur jn 15:25 00:00 0 358

Bhuj palanpur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhuj railway station and Palanpur jn. It operates with train numbers 59425 and 59425.
The overall distance covered by Bhuj palanpur jn passenger is 358 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 59425 Bhuj palanpur jn passenger runs from Bhuj to Palanpur jn and train 59425 Bhuj palanpur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59425 Bhuj palanpur jn passenger departs from Bhuj at 06:25 hours and reaches Palanpur jn station at 15:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59425 departs from Palanpur jn station at 06:25 and reaches Bhuj at 15:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Palanpur Jn, Gandhidham Bg, Samakhiali B G, Bhachau Bg, Bhuj.

Map View