Schedule of Sabarmati express (19165) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19165 Ahmedabad darbhanga sabarmati express ADI DBG 19:15 20:50 2 1001010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 20:50 0 0
MAN Maninagar 20:57 20:59 0 3
ND Nadiad jn 21:39 21:41 0 45
ANND Anand jn 21:59 22:01 0 63
BRC Vadodara jn 22:45 23:10 0 99
GDA Godhra jn 00:33 00:35 1 172
DHD Dahod 01:30 01:32 1 246
MGN Meghnagar 01:54 01:56 1 280
RTM Ratlam jn 03:25 03:40 1 361
KUH Khachrod 04:02 04:04 1 392
NAD Nagda jn 04:30 04:35 1 406
UJN Ujjain jn 05:30 05:50 1 461
TAN Tarana road 06:16 06:17 1 492
MKC Maksi 06:53 06:55 1 502
SFY Shajapur 07:19 07:21 1 530
SFW Sarangpur 07:50 07:52 1 557
PFR Pachor road 08:23 08:25 1 589
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 08:53 08:55 1 619
CBK Chachaura bngj 09:38 09:40 1 649
KHRJ Kumbhraj 10:08 10:10 1 671
VJP Vijalpur 10:18 10:20 1 690
RTA Ruthiyai 10:35 10:40 1 695
GUNA Guna 11:40 11:55 1 716
ASKN Ashok nagar 12:38 12:40 1 760
PIA Pipraigaon 13:02 13:04 1 786
MNV Mungaoli 13:29 13:31 1 806
BINA Bina jn 14:30 14:40 1 834
DUA Dhaura 15:17 15:19 1 869
LAR Lalitpur 15:45 15:47 1 897
TBT Talbahat 16:13 16:15 1 937
BAB Babina 16:36 16:38 1 962
JHS Jhansi jn 17:15 17:30 1 986
CGN Chirgaon 17:54 17:56 1 1017
MOTH Moth 18:15 18:17 1 1041
AIT Ait 18:42 18:44 1 1075
ORAI Orai 19:06 19:11 1 1099
KPI Kalpi 19:38 19:40 1 1133
PHN Pokhrayan 19:58 20:00 1 1147
BZM Bhimsen 22:28 22:30 1 1191
CNB Kanpur central 23:10 23:20 1 1206
ON Unnao jn 23:41 23:43 1 1224
LKO Lucknow 00:50 01:05 2 1280
BBK Barabanki jn 01:48 01:50 2 1308
DYD Daryabad 02:22 02:24 2 1347
RDL Rudauli 02:56 02:57 2 1370
FD Faizabad jn 04:05 04:10 2 1408
AY Ayodhya 04:26 04:27 2 1415
GGJ Goshainganj 04:55 04:56 2 1447
ABP Akbarpur 05:26 05:28 2 1469
MLPR Malipur 05:47 05:48 2 1488
SHG Shahganj jn 06:40 07:10 2 1513
KRND Khorason road 07:31 07:33 2 1534
SMZ Sarai mir 07:44 07:46 2 1544
AMH Azamgarh 08:20 08:25 2 1569
MMA Muhammadabad 09:08 09:10 2 1591
MAU Mau jn 09:55 10:10 2 1612
IAA Indara jn 10:22 10:24 2 1620
RSR Rasra 10:53 10:55 2 1649
BUI Ballia 11:45 11:50 2 1681
SIP Suraimanpur 12:20 12:22 2 1718
CPR Chhapra 13:20 13:40 2 1746
SEE Sonpur jn 14:55 15:04 2 1800
HJP Hajipur jn 15:14 15:19 2 1806
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 16:12 16:22 2 1859
SPJ Samastipur jn 17:30 17:58 2 1911
LSI Laheria sarai 18:58 19:00 2 1944
DBG Darbhanga jn 19:15 00:00 2 1949

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Sabarmati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 19165 and 19165.
The overall distance covered by Sabarmati express is 1949 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.369565217391 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 19165 Sabarmati express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Darbhanga jn and train 19165 Sabarmati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19165 Sabarmati express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 20:50 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 19:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19165 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 20:50 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 19:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn.

Map View