Schedule of Sabarmati express (19166) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19166 Darbhanga ahmedabad sabarmati express DBG ADI 04:00 04:30 2 0101001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 04:30 0 0
LSI Laheria sarai 04:40 04:42 0 4
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 06:50 07:00 0 89
HJP Hajipur jn 07:50 07:55 0 142
SEE Sonpur jn 08:05 08:10 0 148
CPR Chhapra 09:35 09:50 0 202
SIP Suraimanpur 10:31 10:33 0 230
STW Sahatwar 10:55 10:57 0 249
BUI Ballia 11:17 11:22 0 267
RSR Rasra 12:04 12:06 0 299
IAA Indara jn 12:34 12:36 0 328
MAU Mau jn 12:50 13:05 0 336
MMA Muhammadabad 13:26 13:28 0 357
SAA Sathiaon 13:38 13:40 0 366
AMH Azamgarh 14:00 14:05 0 379
SMZ Sarai mir 14:54 14:56 0 404
KRND Khorason road 15:11 15:13 0 414
SHG Shahganj jn 16:10 16:35 0 435
MLPR Malipur 16:55 16:57 0 460
ABP Akbarpur 17:19 17:23 0 479
GGJ Goshainganj 17:45 17:47 0 502
AY Ayodhya 18:25 18:27 0 533
FD Faizabad jn 19:07 19:15 0 541
RDL Rudauli 20:00 20:01 0 578
DYD Daryabad 20:33 20:35 0 602
BBK Barabanki jn 21:54 21:56 0 640
LKO Lucknow 23:05 23:20 0 668
ON Unnao jn 00:23 00:24 1 724
CNB Kanpur central 01:02 01:10 1 742
BZM Bhimsen 01:35 01:37 1 753
PHN Pokhrayan 02:09 02:11 1 798
KPI Kalpi 02:26 02:28 1 812
ORAI Orai 03:01 03:06 1 845
AIT Ait 03:24 03:26 1 870
MOTH Moth 03:51 03:53 1 904
CGN Chirgaon 04:12 04:14 1 927
JHS Jhansi jn 05:30 05:38 1 959
BAB Babina 06:08 06:10 1 983
TBT Talbahat 06:32 06:34 1 1008
LAR Lalitpur 07:08 07:10 1 1048
DUA Dhaura 07:38 07:40 1 1076
BINA Bina jn 09:10 09:25 1 1110
MNV Mungaoli 09:53 09:55 1 1139
PIA Pipraigaon 10:13 10:15 1 1158
ASKN Ashok nagar 10:39 10:41 1 1184
GUNA Guna 11:55 12:05 1 1229
RTA Ruthiyai 12:27 12:32 1 1249
VJP Vijalpur 12:44 12:46 1 1255
KHRJ Kumbhraj 13:06 13:07 1 1273
CBK Chachaura bngj 13:34 13:35 1 1296
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 14:01 14:02 1 1326
PFR Pachor road 14:34 14:35 1 1356
SFW Sarangpur 14:55 14:56 1 1387
SFY Shajapur 15:59 16:00 1 1415
MKC Maksi 17:35 17:37 1 1443
TAN Tarana road 17:46 17:47 1 1452
UJN Ujjain jn 18:30 18:50 1 1483
NAD Nagda jn 19:45 19:47 1 1538
KUH Khachrod 19:59 20:00 1 1552
RTM Ratlam jn 20:35 20:50 1 1583
MGN Meghnagar 21:50 21:52 1 1665
DHD Dahod 22:16 22:18 1 1698
GDA Godhra jn 00:10 00:15 2 1773
BRC Vadodara jn 01:25 01:55 2 1845
ANND Anand jn 02:30 02:32 2 1881
ND Nadiad jn 02:47 02:49 2 1899
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 03:04 03:06 2 1917
MAN Maninagar 03:41 03:43 2 1942
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:00 00:00 2 1945

Sabarmati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19166 and 19166.
The overall distance covered by Sabarmati express is 1945 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.520833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 19166 Sabarmati express runs from Darbhanga jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 19166 Sabarmati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19166 Sabarmati express departs from Darbhanga jn at 04:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 04:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19166 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 04:30 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 04:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Mahes Khunt and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Puri
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Map View