Schedule of Maveli express (16603) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16603 Maveli express MAQ TVC 07:05 17:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 17:45 0 0
KGQ Kasaragod 18:28 18:30 0 45
NLE Nileshwar 18:58 19:00 0 78
CHV Charvattur 19:07 19:08 0 83
PAY Payyanur 19:20 19:22 0 97
PAZ Payangadi 19:31 19:32 0 109
CAN Cannanore 20:20 20:25 0 131
TLY Tellicherry 20:43 20:45 0 152
MAHE Mahe 20:56 20:57 0 161
BDJ Badagara 21:08 21:10 0 174
QLD Quilandi 21:28 21:30 0 196
CLT Calicut 22:05 22:10 0 220
TIR Tirur 22:48 22:50 0 261
KTU Kuttippuram 23:08 23:10 0 276
SRR Shoranur jn 00:05 00:15 1 306
TCR Thrisur 00:57 01:00 1 339
AWY Aluva 01:50 01:52 1 394
ERS Eranakulam jn 02:25 02:30 1 413
TUVR Turavur 02:54 02:55 1 436
SRTL Cherthala 03:04 03:05 1 446
MAKM Mararikulam 03:19 03:20 1 457
ALLP Alappuzha 03:40 03:43 1 470
AMPA Ambala puzha 03:54 03:55 1 482
HAD Haripad 04:14 04:15 1 500
KYJ Kayankulam 04:48 04:50 1 513
KPY Karunagapalli 05:08 05:10 1 527
QLN Kollam jn 05:43 05:45 1 554
VAK Varkala 06:08 06:10 1 578
TVC Trivandrum cntl 07:05 00:00 1 619

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Maveli express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16603 and 16603.
The overall distance covered by Maveli express is 619 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 16603 Maveli express runs from Mangalore to Trivandrum cntl and train 16603 Maveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16603 Maveli express departs from Mangalore at 17:45 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 07:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16603 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 17:45 and reaches Mangalore at 07:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View