Schedule of Purushottam express (12801) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at New delhi. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12801 Purushottam express PURI NDLS 04:50 21:45 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 21:45 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 22:45 22:50 0 43
CTC Cuttack 23:45 23:50 0 88
JJKR Jajpur k road 00:34 00:36 1 160
BHC Bhadrakh 01:43 01:45 1 204
BLS Balasore 02:30 02:35 1 266
KGP Kharagpur jn 04:15 04:40 1 384
TATA Tatanagar jn 06:35 06:45 1 519
PRR Purulia jn 08:23 08:25 1 609
BKSC Bokaro stl city 09:30 09:35 1 687
CRP Chandrapura 10:26 10:28 1 702
GMO Gomoh jn 10:50 11:00 1 719
PNME Parasnath 11:16 11:21 1 737
HZD Hazaribagh rd 11:40 11:42 1 764
KQR Koderma 12:17 12:22 1 812
PRP Paharpur 13:01 13:03 1 856
GAYA Gaya jn 14:00 14:05 1 888
AUBR Anugraha n road 14:52 14:54 1 957
DOS Dehri on sone 15:12 15:14 1 971
SSM Sasaram 15:26 15:28 1 988
BBU Bhabua road 15:59 16:01 1 1036
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:10 17:25 1 1089
MZP Mirzapur 18:18 18:20 1 1153
ALD Allahabad jn 19:35 19:45 1 1243
FTP Fatehpur 20:58 21:00 1 1360
CNB Kanpur central 22:15 22:20 1 1437
GZB Ghaziabad 04:03 04:05 2 1852
NDLS New delhi 04:50 00:00 2 1877

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Purushottam express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12801 and 12801.
The overall distance covered by Purushottam express is 1877 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.548387096774 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12801 Purushottam express runs from Puri to New delhi and train 12801 Purushottam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12801 Purushottam express departs from Puri at 21:45 hours and reaches New delhi station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12801 departs from New delhi station at 21:45 and reaches Puri at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Kharagpur Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View