Schedule of Baidyanathdham ranchi express (13319) is given below. This train starts at Baidyanathdham and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13319 Baidyanathdham ranchi express BDME RNC 12:50 05:05 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDME Baidyanathdham 00:00 05:05 0 0
JSME Jasidih jn 05:20 05:40 0 6
SNQ Sankarpur 05:46 05:47 0 14
MUW Mathurapur 05:55 05:56 0 23
MDP Madhupur jn 06:08 06:10 0 35
VDS Vidyasagar 06:29 06:30 0 59
JMT Jamtara 06:47 06:48 0 77
CRJ Chittaranjan 07:02 07:04 0 91
KMME Kumardubi 07:52 07:53 0 113
DHN Dhanbad jn 08:37 08:42 0 152
GMO Gomoh jn 09:10 09:30 0 181
TELO Telo 09:40 09:42 0 191
CRP Chandrapura 09:51 09:53 0 198
BKSC Bokaro stl city 10:25 10:30 0 214
PNW Pundhag 10:44 10:45 0 230
JAA Jhalida 11:05 11:06 0 276
MURI Muri 11:26 11:28 0 289
RNC Ranchi 12:50 00:00 0 354

Baidyanathdham ranchi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Baidyanathdham railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 13319 and 13319.
The overall distance covered by Baidyanathdham ranchi express is 354 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 13319 Baidyanathdham ranchi express runs from Baidyanathdham to Ranchi and train 13319 Baidyanathdham ranchi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13319 Baidyanathdham ranchi express departs from Baidyanathdham at 05:05 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 12:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 13319 departs from Ranchi station at 05:05 and reaches Baidyanathdham at 12:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jasidih Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Madhupur Jn, Chittaranjan, Muri.

Map View