Schedule of Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar (12994) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Gandhidham bg. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12994 Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar PURI GIMB 13:20 19:45 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 19:45 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 20:35 20:40 0 43
DNKL Dhenkanal 22:07 22:09 0 122
TLHD Talcher road 22:50 22:52 0 170
ANGL Angul 23:13 23:15 0 182
SBP Sambalpur 02:00 02:10 1 339
BRGA Bargarh road 02:50 02:52 1 381
BLGR Balangir 04:01 04:03 1 457
TIG Titlagarh 05:05 05:30 1 520
KBJ Kantabanji 06:06 06:16 1 554
KRAR Khariar road 07:05 07:07 1 618
R Raipur jn 09:35 09:55 1 723
DURG Durg 10:40 10:45 1 765
G Gondia jn 12:35 12:37 1 898
NGP Nagpur 14:35 14:45 1 1028
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:40 20:50 1 1426
JL Jalgaon jn 21:20 21:25 1 1450
NDB Nandurbar 00:10 00:15 2 1601
ST Surat 03:37 03:42 2 1761
BRC Vadodara jn 05:30 05:35 2 1890
ANND Anand jn 06:05 06:07 2 1926
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:25 07:45 2 1990
DHG Dhrangdhra 09:50 09:52 2 2121
SIOB Samakhiali b g 11:44 11:46 2 2238
BCOB Bhachau bg 12:02 12:04 2 2254
GIMB Gandhidham bg 13:20 00:00 2 2291

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Gandhidham bg. It operates with train numbers 12994 and 12994.
The overall distance covered by Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar is 2291 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.547619047619 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12994 Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar runs from Puri to Gandhidham bg and train 12994 Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12994 Puri gandhidham weekly sf express via bhubaneswar departs from Puri at 19:45 hours and reaches Gandhidham bg station at 13:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12994 departs from Gandhidham bg station at 19:45 and reaches Puri at 13:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View