Schedule of Jaipur solapur jn passenger (09715) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Solapur jn. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09715 Jaipur solapur jn passenger JP SUR 01:15 12:55 2 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 12:55 0 0
DPA Durgapura 13:05 13:07 0 7
SWM Sawai madhopur 15:25 15:45 0 131
IDG Indargarh 16:10 16:12 0 167
KOTA Kota jn 17:00 17:10 0 241
RMA Ramganj mandi 18:00 18:02 0 313
BWM Bhawani mandi 18:22 18:24 0 341
CMU Chau mahla 19:10 19:12 0 403
NAD Nagda jn 21:25 21:55 0 466
UJN Ujjain jn 22:55 23:00 0 520
MKC Maksi 23:35 23:37 0 561
BCH Berchha 23:55 23:57 0 581
SJP Shujalpur 00:38 00:40 1 624
SEH Sehore 01:15 01:17 1 665
BIH Bairagarh 01:55 01:57 1 694
BPL Bhopal jn 02:40 02:50 1 704
ET Itarsi jn 05:00 05:10 1 797
KNW Khandwa 08:30 08:35 1 975
BSL Bhusaval jn 10:40 10:50 1 1108
MMR Manmad jn 13:30 13:35 1 1292
KPG Kopargaon 14:30 14:33 1 1334
PB Puntamba 16:00 16:10 1 1358
SNSI Sainagar siridi 15:20 15:40 1 1375
PB Puntamba 16:00 16:10 1 1392
BAP Belapur 16:33 16:35 1 1412
ANG Ahmadnagar 17:57 18:00 1 1479
DD Daund jn 19:40 19:50 1 1565
JEUR Jeur 21:38 21:39 1 1640
KWV Kurduvadi 22:58 23:00 1 1675
MA Madha 23:19 23:20 1 1690
MO Mohol 23:50 23:51 1 1720
SUR Solapur jn 01:15 00:00 2 1753

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur solapur jn passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Solapur jn. It operates with train numbers 09715 and 09715.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur solapur jn passenger is 1753 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.694444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 09715 Jaipur solapur jn passenger runs from Jaipur to Solapur jn and train 09715 Jaipur solapur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09715 Jaipur solapur jn passenger departs from Jaipur at 12:55 hours and reaches Solapur jn station at 01:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 09715 departs from Solapur jn station at 12:55 and reaches Jaipur at 01:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Jaipur.

Map View