Schedule of Thirukkural sf express (12642) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Kanyakumari. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12642 Thirukkural sf express NZM CAPE 08:45 07:20 2 0100001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 07:20 0 0
AGC Agra cantt 10:23 10:28 0 187
BPL Bhopal jn 17:40 17:50 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 19:30 19:35 0 784
BZU Betul 21:13 21:15 0 891
NGP Nagpur 00:13 00:15 1 1082
BPQ Balharshah 03:30 03:40 1 1293
BZA Vijayawada jn 10:35 10:50 1 1736
GDR Gudur jn 15:03 15:05 1 2029
MS Chennai egmore 18:05 18:30 1 2171
TBM Tambaram 18:55 18:57 1 2196
CGL Chengalpattu 19:23 19:25 1 2226
MLMR Melmaruvattur 19:53 19:55 1 2262
VM Villupuram jn 21:15 21:20 1 2329
VRI Vridhachalam jn 22:05 22:07 1 2384
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 00:45 00:50 2 2507
DG Dindigul jn 02:15 02:20 2 2601
KQN Kodaikanal road 02:38 02:40 2 2627
MDU Madurai jn 03:20 03:25 2 2667
VPT Virudunagar jn 04:10 04:12 2 2710
SRT Satur 04:33 04:35 2 2737
CVP Kovilpatti 04:55 04:57 2 2758
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 05:29 05:30 2 2795
TEN Tirunelveli 06:25 06:30 2 2823
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 08:10 08:15 2 2897
CAPE Kanyakumari 08:45 00:00 2 2912

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Thirukkural sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Kanyakumari. It operates with train numbers 12642 and 12642.
The overall distance covered by Thirukkural sf express is 2912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 12642 Thirukkural sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Kanyakumari and train 12642 Thirukkural sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12642 Thirukkural sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 07:20 hours and reaches Kanyakumari station at 08:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12642 departs from Kanyakumari station at 07:20 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 08:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Tambaram, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View