Schedule of Howrah jaisalmer sf express (12371) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Jaisalmer. It takes total 39 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12371 Howrah jaisalmer sf express HWH JSM 23:20 08:15 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 08:15 0 0
DGR Durgapur 10:17 10:19 0 157
DHN Dhanbad jn 12:00 12:05 0 264
GAYA Gaya jn 14:50 14:55 0 462
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:57 18:17 0 663
BSB Varanasi jn 19:05 19:30 0 682
PBH Partapgarh jn 21:20 21:28 0 810
AME Amethi 21:59 22:03 0 845
RBL Rae bareli jn 23:17 23:23 0 906
LKO Lucknow 01:20 01:30 1 983
BE Bareilly 05:00 05:05 1 1218
MB Moradabad 06:45 06:55 1 1309
GZB Ghaziabad 09:38 09:40 1 1450
DLI Delhi 10:20 10:40 1 1470
DEC Delhi cantt 11:09 11:11 1 1484
GGN Gurgaon 11:28 11:30 1 1501
RE Rewari 12:35 12:37 1 1552
MHRG Mahendragarh 13:12 13:14 1 1602
SDLP Sadulpur jn 14:35 14:38 1 1693
CUR Churu 15:20 15:25 1 1751
RTGH Ratangarh jn 16:00 16:05 1 1794
RJR Rajaldesar 16:18 16:20 1 1811
SDGH Sri dungargarh 16:54 16:56 1 1858
NPS Napasar 17:29 17:31 1 1904
BKN Bikaner jn 18:20 18:30 1 1931
PLCJ Phalodi jn 20:50 20:55 1 2093
RDRA Ramdevra 21:32 21:34 1 2140
JSM Jaisalmer 23:20 00:00 1 2250

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jaisalmer sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Jaisalmer. It operates with train numbers 12371 and 12371.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jaisalmer sf express is 2250 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.692307692308 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 12371 Howrah jaisalmer sf express runs from Howrah jn to Jaisalmer and train 12371 Howrah jaisalmer sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12371 Howrah jaisalmer sf express departs from Howrah jn at 08:15 hours and reaches Jaisalmer station at 23:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12371 departs from Jaisalmer station at 08:15 and reaches Howrah jn at 23:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad.

Map View