Schedule of Jaisalmer howrah sf express (12372) is given below. This train starts at Jaisalmer and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 40 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12372 Jaisalmer howrah sf express JSM HWH 16:30 00:45 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JSM Jaisalmer 00:00 00:45 0 0
RDRA Ramdevra 02:09 02:11 0 110
BKN Bikaner jn 06:10 06:30 0 318
NPS Napasar 06:53 06:55 0 345
SDGH Sri dungargarh 07:32 07:34 0 391
RJR Rajaldesar 08:08 08:10 0 438
RTGH Ratangarh jn 08:30 08:35 0 456
CUR Churu 09:10 09:15 0 498
SDLP Sadulpur jn 10:00 10:05 0 556
MHRG Mahendragarh 11:21 11:23 0 647
RE Rewari 12:53 12:55 0 697
GGN Gurgaon 13:34 13:36 0 749
DEC Delhi cantt 14:00 14:02 0 766
DLI Delhi 14:45 15:05 0 780
GZB Ghaziabad 15:53 15:55 0 799
MB Moradabad 18:15 18:25 0 940
BE Bareilly 19:50 19:55 0 1031
LKO Lucknow 23:35 23:45 0 1266
RBL Rae bareli jn 01:00 01:05 1 1344
AME Amethi 01:55 01:57 1 1404
PBH Partapgarh jn 02:30 02:35 1 1439
BSB Varanasi jn 05:10 05:20 1 1567
MGS Mughal sarai jn 06:15 06:35 1 1586
GAYA Gaya jn 09:15 09:20 1 1787
DHN Dhanbad jn 12:08 12:18 1 1986
ASN Asansol jn 13:07 13:22 1 2045
DGR Durgapur 13:52 13:54 1 2092
HWH Howrah jn 16:30 00:00 1 2250

Jaisalmer howrah sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jaisalmer railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12372 and 12372.
The overall distance covered by Jaisalmer howrah sf express is 2250 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 12372 Jaisalmer howrah sf express runs from Jaisalmer to Howrah jn and train 12372 Jaisalmer howrah sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12372 Jaisalmer howrah sf express departs from Jaisalmer at 00:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 16:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12372 departs from Howrah jn station at 00:45 and reaches Jaisalmer at 16:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad.

Map View