Schedule of Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express (12212) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Muzaffarpur jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12212 Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express ANVT MFP 18:05 21:00 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 21:00 0 0
MB Moradabad 23:40 23:50 0 153
SPN Shahjehanpur 02:35 02:40 1 314
LKO Lucknow 05:15 05:35 1 479
GD Gonda jn 07:55 08:00 1 595
GKP Gorakhpur 10:50 11:10 1 749
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 14:56 15:01 1 899
BTH Bettiah 15:35 15:37 1 936
SGL Sagauli jn 15:55 15:57 1 958
BMKI Bapudm motihari 16:13 16:18 1 979
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 18:05 00:00 1 1058

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Muzaffarpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12212 and 12212.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express is 1058 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.380952380952 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12212 Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Muzaffarpur jn and train 12212 Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12212 Anand vihar terminal muzaffarpur garib rath express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 21:00 hours and reaches Muzaffarpur jn station at 18:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12212 departs from Muzaffarpur jn station at 21:00 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 18:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Bareilly, Muzaffarpur Jn.

Map View