Schedule of Ranthambhore sf express (12466) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 17 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12466 Ranthambhore sf express JU INDB 22:40 06:10 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
RKB Raika bagh 06:15 06:17 0 2
MTD Merta road jn 07:34 07:39 0 104
DNA Degana jn 08:11 08:13 0 148
MKN Makrana jn 08:58 09:00 0 192
NAC Nawa city 09:25 09:27 0 222
JP Jaipur 10:50 11:05 0 312
DPA Durgapura 11:11 11:14 0 319
BNLW Bansthali niwai 11:53 11:55 0 378
ISA Isarda 12:16 12:18 0 404
CKB Chauth ka brwra 12:39 12:40 0 421
SWM Sawai madhopur 13:15 13:25 0 443
IDG Indargarh 13:48 13:50 0 480
LKE Lakheri 14:00 14:02 0 490
KOTA Kota jn 14:45 14:55 0 553
DKNT Dakaniya talav 15:02 15:04 0 562
RMA Ramganj mandi 15:48 15:50 0 625
BWM Bhawani mandi 16:11 16:13 0 653
SGZ Shamgarh 16:38 16:40 0 687
SVA Suwasra 16:53 16:55 0 700
CMU Chau mahla 17:08 17:10 0 716
VMA Vikramgarh alot 17:48 17:50 0 738
NAD Nagda jn 19:10 19:35 0 778
UJN Ujjain jn 20:35 20:45 0 833
DWX Dewas 21:41 21:43 0 873
INDB Indore jn bg 22:40 00:00 0 912

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Ranthambhore sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 12466 and 12466.
The overall distance covered by Ranthambhore sf express is 912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.647058823529 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12466 Ranthambhore sf express runs from Jodhpur jn to Indore jn bg and train 12466 Ranthambhore sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12466 Ranthambhore sf express departs from Jodhpur jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 22:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12466 departs from Indore jn bg station at 06:10 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 22:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Ujjain Jn.

Map View