Schedule of Karjat pune passenger (51317) is given below. This train starts at Karjat and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51317 Karjat pune passenger KJT PUNE 18:15 15:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KJT Karjat 00:00 15:10 0 0
PDI Palashari 15:16 15:17 0 2
KAD Khandala 15:46 15:47 0 24
LNL Lonavala 15:53 15:55 0 28
MVL Malavli 16:03 16:04 0 36
KMST Kamshet 16:12 16:13 0 43
KNHE Kanhe 16:16 16:17 0 48
VDN Vadgaon 16:20 16:21 0 53
TGN Talegaon 16:46 16:48 0 57
GRWD Ghorawadi 16:53 16:54 0 60
DEHR Dehu road 16:59 17:00 0 67
AKRD Akurdi 17:06 17:07 0 72
CCH Chinchvad 17:16 17:17 0 75
PMP Pimpri 17:20 17:21 0 77
KSWD Kasar wadi 17:23 17:24 0 80
DAPD Dapodi 17:27 17:28 0 83
KK Khadki 17:32 17:33 0 85
SVJR Sivajinagar 17:51 17:53 0 89
PUNE Pune jn 18:15 00:00 0 91

Karjat pune passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Karjat railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 51317 and 51317.
The overall distance covered by Karjat pune passenger is 91 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 51317 Karjat pune passenger runs from Karjat to Pune jn and train 51317 Karjat pune passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51317 Karjat pune passenger departs from Karjat at 15:10 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51317 departs from Pune jn station at 15:10 and reaches Karjat at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Sivajinagar, Palashari.

Map View