Schedule of Hapa okha link express (22906) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Okha. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22906 Hapa okha link express HWH OKHA 20:00 22:55 2 0010011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 22:55 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:35 00:40 1 117
CKP Chakradharpur 03:30 03:35 1 315
ROU Raurkela 04:53 05:00 1 414
JSG Jharsuguda jn 06:28 06:30 1 515
RIG Raigarh 07:18 07:19 1 589
CPH Champa 08:13 08:15 1 669
BSP Bilaspur jn 09:25 09:40 1 715
BYT Bhatapara 10:16 10:18 1 763
R Raipur jn 11:20 11:30 1 833
DURG Durg 12:20 12:25 1 875
RJN Raj nandgaon 12:46 12:48 1 905
G Gondia jn 14:13 14:15 1 1009
NGP Nagpur 16:20 16:30 1 1139
BD Badnera jn 19:10 19:15 1 1313
AK Akola jn 20:05 20:10 1 1392
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:55 22:05 1 1537
NDB Nandurbar 01:55 02:00 2 1711
ST Surat 04:55 05:05 2 1872
BRC Vadodara jn 06:50 06:55 2 2001
ANND Anand jn 07:29 07:34 2 2036
ADI Ahmedabad jn 08:55 09:15 2 2100
VG Viramgam jn 10:22 10:24 2 2166
SUNR Surendranagar 11:28 11:30 2 2230
RJT Rajkot jn 13:31 13:36 2 2346
HAPA Hapa 14:51 16:20 2 2423
JAM Jamnagar 16:38 16:43 2 2431
KMBL Khambhaliya 17:46 17:48 2 2486
DWK Dwarka 18:59 19:04 2 2570
OKHA Okha 20:00 00:00 2 2599

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Hapa okha link express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 22906 and 22906.
The overall distance covered by Hapa okha link express is 2599 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.755555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 22906 Hapa okha link express runs from Howrah jn to Okha and train 22906 Hapa okha link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22906 Hapa okha link express departs from Howrah jn at 22:55 hours and reaches Okha station at 20:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22906 departs from Okha station at 22:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 20:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat.

Map View