Schedule of Puri valsad superfast express (22910) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Valsad. It takes total 38 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22910 Puri valsad superfast express PURI BL 19:50 05:30 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 05:30 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 06:25 06:30 0 43
DNKL Dhenkanal 08:16 08:18 0 122
TLHD Talcher road 09:17 09:19 0 170
ANGL Angul 09:55 09:57 0 182
SBPY Sambalpur city 12:15 12:20 0 333
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:45 14:05 0 378
CPH Champa 15:45 15:47 0 531
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:15 0 578
PND Pendra road 19:03 19:05 0 679
APR Anuppur jn 20:17 20:22 0 729
SDL Shahdol 21:02 21:04 0 770
KTE Katni 23:35 23:55 0 897
JBP Jabalpur 01:00 01:10 1 988
ET Itarsi jn 04:55 05:05 1 1233
BPL Bhopal jn 07:00 07:20 1 1326
MKC Maksi 09:35 09:36 1 1468
UJN Ujjain jn 10:35 10:45 1 1509
RTM Ratlam jn 12:20 12:30 1 1609
DHD Dahod 13:51 13:53 1 1724
BRC Vadodara jn 16:25 16:35 1 1871
ST Surat 18:30 18:35 1 2000
BL Valsad 19:50 00:00 1 2068

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri valsad superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 22910 and 22910.
The overall distance covered by Puri valsad superfast express is 2068 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.421052631579 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 22910 Puri valsad superfast express runs from Puri to Valsad and train 22910 Puri valsad superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22910 Puri valsad superfast express departs from Puri at 05:30 hours and reaches Valsad station at 19:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22910 departs from Valsad station at 05:30 and reaches Puri at 19:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View