Schedule of Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express (22918) is given below. This train starts at Haridwar jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22918 Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express HW BDTS 22:00 18:50 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HW Haridwar jn 00:00 18:50 0 0
RK Roorkee 19:40 19:42 0 41
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 20:53 20:55 0 124
MTC Meerut city 21:32 21:34 0 180
GZB Ghaziabad 22:22 22:24 0 227
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 23:15 23:40 0 254
FDB Faridabad 00:01 00:03 1 275
MTJ Mathura jn 02:00 02:02 1 388
BTE Bharatpur jn 02:26 02:28 1 421
GGC Gangapur city 03:58 04:00 1 540
SWM Sawai madhopur 04:48 04:50 1 604
KOTA Kota jn 06:10 06:20 1 714
RMA Ramganj mandi 07:17 07:19 1 786
BWM Bhawani mandi 07:40 07:42 1 814
RTM Ratlam jn 10:20 10:40 1 983
BRC Vadodara jn 14:30 14:40 1 1246
BH Bharuch jn 15:31 15:33 1 1316
ST Surat 16:35 16:40 1 1374
NVS Navsari 17:13 17:15 1 1404
BL Valsad 17:50 17:55 1 1443
VAPI Vapi 18:18 18:20 1 1467
BOR Boisar 19:25 19:27 1 1538
BVI Borivali 21:16 21:18 1 1607
BDTS Bandra terminus 22:00 00:00 1 1626

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Roorkee
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Tapri
Trains between Lucknow and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Rishikesh
Trains between Bareilly and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Haridwar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Surat
Trains between Kota Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Navsari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Haridwar Jn

Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Haridwar jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 22918 and 22918.
The overall distance covered by Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express is 1626 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 22918 Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express runs from Haridwar jn to Bandra terminus and train 22918 Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22918 Haridwar mumbai bandra terminus sf express departs from Haridwar jn at 18:50 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 22:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22918 departs from Bandra terminus station at 18:50 and reaches Haridwar jn at 22:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View