Schedule of Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express (22456) is given below. This train starts at Kalka and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22456 Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express KLK SNSI 22:15 19:00 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KLK Kalka 00:00 19:00 0 0
CDG Chandigarh 19:30 19:40 0 37
PNP Panipat jn 21:57 21:59 0 213
NDLS New delhi 23:30 23:55 0 302
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:05 00:10 1 310
MTJ Mathura jn 02:03 02:05 1 443
AGC Agra cantt 03:05 03:10 1 497
GWL Gwalior 04:30 04:35 1 615
JHS Jhansi jn 06:03 06:13 1 712
BPL Bhopal jn 10:35 10:45 1 1002
ET Itarsi jn 12:30 12:35 1 1095
BSL Bhusaval jn 16:35 16:45 1 1406
MMR Manmad jn 19:00 19:10 1 1590
SNSI Sainagar siridi 22:15 00:00 1 1673

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Kalka and Simla
Trains between Simla and Kalka
Trains between Karnal and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Sonipat
Trains between Kalka and Barog
Trains between Kalka and Solan
Trains between Kandaghat and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kandaghat
Trains between Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kalka and Nagaur
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Vapi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalka
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kalka
Trains between Surat and Kalka
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kalka
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalka
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kalka
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kalka
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalka
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kota Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kalka
Trains between Bhiwani and Kalka
Trains between Durgapur and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalka and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kalka and Hanumangarh Jn
Trains between Kalka and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kalka and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalka and Kota Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalka
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalka

Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kalka railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 22456 and 22456.
The overall distance covered by Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express is 1673 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.962962962963 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 22456 Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express runs from Kalka to Sainagar siridi and train 22456 Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22456 Kalka sai nagar shirdi sf express departs from Kalka at 19:00 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 22:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22456 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 19:00 and reaches Kalka at 22:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View