Schedule of Kalka mail (12312) is given below. This train starts at Kalka and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12312 Kalka mail KLK HWH 07:55 23:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KLK Kalka 00:00 23:55 0 0
CNDM Chandi mandir 00:10 00:12 1 23
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:00 02:20 1 104
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 02:57 02:59 1 146
KUN Karnal 03:26 03:28 1 179
PNP Panipat jn 03:59 04:01 1 213
SMK Samalkha 04:16 04:18 1 230
GNU Ganaur 04:31 04:33 1 242
SNP Sonipat 04:49 04:51 1 258
ANDI New adreshnagarh 05:38 05:40 1 292
SZM Subzi mandi 06:01 06:03 1 299
DLI Delhi 06:30 07:00 1 301
GZB Ghaziabad 07:48 07:50 1 321
KRJ Khurja jn 08:45 08:50 1 391
ALJN Aligarh jn 09:26 09:31 1 434
HRS Hathras jn 09:53 09:55 1 464
TDL Tundla jn 10:45 10:50 1 512
FZD Firozabad 11:05 11:07 1 529
SKB Shikohabad jn 11:31 11:33 1 549
ETW Etawah 12:13 12:15 1 604
PHD Phaphund 12:52 12:54 1 660
CNB Kanpur central 14:20 14:30 1 745
FTP Fatehpur 15:28 15:30 1 822
ALD Allahabad jn 17:20 17:30 1 939
MZP Mirzapur 18:53 18:55 1 1028
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:10 20:25 1 1092
BBU Bhabua road 21:05 21:07 1 1145
SSM Sasaram 21:39 21:41 1 1193
DOS Dehri on sone 21:56 21:58 1 1211
GAYA Gaya jn 23:23 23:28 1 1293
KQR Koderma 00:42 00:46 2 1369
HZD Hazaribagh rd 01:23 01:25 2 1417
PNME Parasnath 01:58 02:03 2 1444
GMO Gomoh jn 02:35 02:45 2 1462
DHN Dhanbad jn 03:15 03:25 2 1492
ASN Asansol jn 04:35 04:40 2 1550
DGR Durgapur 05:16 05:20 2 1598
BWN Burdwan 06:28 06:33 2 1661
HWH Howrah jn 07:55 00:00 2 1756

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Kalka and Simla
Trains between Simla and Kalka
Trains between Karnal and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Sonipat
Trains between Kalka and Barog
Trains between Kalka and Solan
Trains between Kandaghat and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kandaghat
Trains between Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kalka and Nagaur
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Vapi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalka
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kalka
Trains between Surat and Kalka
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kalka
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalka
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kalka
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kalka
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalka
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kota Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kalka
Trains between Bhiwani and Kalka
Trains between Durgapur and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalka and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kalka and Hanumangarh Jn
Trains between Kalka and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kalka and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalka and Kota Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalka
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalka

Kalka mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Kalka railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12312 and 12312.
The overall distance covered by Kalka mail is 1756 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12312 Kalka mail runs from Kalka to Howrah jn and train 12312 Kalka mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12312 Kalka mail departs from Kalka at 23:55 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12312 departs from Howrah jn station at 23:55 and reaches Kalka at 07:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Delhi.

Map View