Schedule of Tirunelveli hapa weekly (19577) is given below. This train starts at Tirunelveli and ends at Hapa. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19577 Tirunelveli hapa weekly TEN HAPA 05:25 07:55 2 0110000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TEN Tirunelveli 00:00 07:55 0 0
NJT Nager coil town 09:20 09:25 0 78
QLN Kollam jn 11:55 12:00 0 208
KYJ Kayankulam 12:33 12:35 0 249
ALLP Alappuzha 13:22 13:25 0 293
ERS Eranakulam jn 14:35 14:40 0 349
AWY Aluva 15:00 15:02 0 369
TCR Thrisur 15:57 16:00 0 423
SRR Shoranur jn 17:10 17:15 0 456
CLT Calicut 18:35 18:40 0 542
CAN Cannanore 20:00 20:05 0 632
KGQ Kasaragod 21:08 21:10 0 717
MAJN Mangalore jn 22:20 22:30 0 769
UD Udupi 23:38 23:40 0 850
KAWR Karwar 02:44 02:46 1 1117
MAO Madgaon 03:50 04:00 1 1192
RN Ratnagiri 08:05 08:10 1 1526
PNVL Panvel 13:35 13:40 1 1889
BSR Vasai road 15:10 15:15 1 1956
VAPI Vapi 17:06 17:08 1 2078
ST Surat 18:43 18:53 1 2171
AKV Ankleshwar jn 19:35 19:37 1 2220
BRC Vadodara jn 21:15 21:25 1 2299
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:10 23:20 1 2399
SUNR Surendranagar 01:58 02:00 2 2529
RJT Rajkot jn 03:55 04:00 2 2645
HAPA Hapa 05:25 00:00 2 2721

Related Routes

Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Karur
Trains between Karur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tambaram and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram
Trains between Tirunelveli and Salem Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tindivanam and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kayankulam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Pune Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thane
Trains between Kulitthurai and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Pune Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madgaon
Trains between Tirunelveli and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Tirunelveli and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin
Trains between Dharmapuri and Tirunelveli
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Hosur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madgaon and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Jn

Tirunelveli hapa weekly is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Tirunelveli railway station and Hapa. It operates with train numbers 19577 and 19577.
The overall distance covered by Tirunelveli hapa weekly is 2721 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.152173913043 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 19577 Tirunelveli hapa weekly runs from Tirunelveli to Hapa and train 19577 Tirunelveli hapa weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19577 Tirunelveli hapa weekly departs from Tirunelveli at 07:55 hours and reaches Hapa station at 05:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19577 departs from Hapa station at 07:55 and reaches Tirunelveli at 05:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Thrisur.

Map View