Schedule of Haridwar jn ajmer express (19610) is given below. This train starts at Haridwar jn and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19610 Haridwar jn ajmer express HW AII 09:40 19:55 1 1010010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HW Haridwar jn 00:00 19:55 0 0
RK Roorkee 20:47 20:52 0 41
SMQL Shamli 22:45 22:55 0 136
KPKI Qasimpur kheri 23:18 23:28 0 166
BTU Baraut 23:37 23:39 0 175
BPM Bagpat road 00:05 00:15 1 191
DSA Delhi shahdara 00:55 00:57 1 224
DLI Delhi 01:25 01:40 1 230
RE Rewari 03:17 03:20 1 312
AWR Alwar 04:18 04:21 1 386
BKI Bandikui jn 05:13 05:15 1 447
DO Dausa 05:35 05:37 1 476
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 06:28 06:30 1 532
JP Jaipur 07:00 07:15 1 537
JOB Asalpur jobner 07:41 07:43 1 574
FL Phulera jn 08:00 08:02 1 592
KSG Kishangarh 08:39 08:41 1 643
AII Ajmer 09:40 00:00 1 672

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Roorkee
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Tapri
Trains between Lucknow and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Rishikesh
Trains between Bareilly and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Haridwar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Surat
Trains between Kota Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Navsari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Haridwar Jn

Haridwar jn ajmer express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Haridwar jn railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 19610 and 19610.
The overall distance covered by Haridwar jn ajmer express is 672 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 19610 Haridwar jn ajmer express runs from Haridwar jn to Ajmer and train 19610 Haridwar jn ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19610 Haridwar jn ajmer express departs from Haridwar jn at 19:55 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19610 departs from Ajmer station at 19:55 and reaches Haridwar jn at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari, Delhi Shahdara.

Map View