Schedule of Indore pune express via panvel (19312) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19312 Indore pune express via panvel INDB PUNE 08:10 14:30 1 0100110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 14:30 0 0
DWX Dewas 15:06 15:08 0 38
NAD Nagda jn 17:00 17:02 0 133
RTM Ratlam jn 18:00 18:10 0 178
MGN Meghnagar 19:11 19:13 0 260
DHD Dahod 19:31 19:33 0 293
GDA Godhra jn 21:00 21:02 0 367
BRC Vadodara jn 22:05 22:23 0 440
ST Surat 00:08 00:20 1 569
BSR Vasai road 04:10 04:20 1 784
BIRD Bhiwandi road 04:34 04:35 1 811
KYN Kalyan jn 05:15 05:20 1 829
KJT Karjat 06:03 06:05 1 876
LNL Lonavala 06:53 06:55 1 904
PUNE Pune jn 08:10 00:00 1 968

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore pune express via panvel is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 19312 and 19312.
The overall distance covered by Indore pune express via panvel is 968 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.777777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 19312 Indore pune express via panvel runs from Indore jn bg to Pune jn and train 19312 Indore pune express via panvel heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19312 Indore pune express via panvel departs from Indore jn bg at 14:30 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19312 departs from Pune jn station at 14:30 and reaches Indore jn bg at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Pune Jn, Karjat.

Map View