Schedule of Udaipur city ratlam express (19328) is given below. This train starts at Udaipur and ends at Ratlam jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19328 Udaipur city ratlam express UDZ RTM 08:00 01:15 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UDZ Udaipur 00:00 01:15 0 0
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 01:20 01:22 0 4
FAN Fatehnagar 02:22 02:23 0 55
KIN Kapasan 02:53 02:54 0 78
COR Chittaurgarh 03:45 04:05 0 114
NBH Nimbahera 04:29 04:31 0 143
JWO Jawad road 04:42 04:44 0 153
NMH Nimach 05:02 05:12 0 169
MLG Malhargarh 05:35 05:36 0 195
PIP Piplia 05:45 05:46 0 202
MDS Mandasor 06:01 06:03 0 218
DLD Dalauda 06:17 06:18 0 233
DOD Dhodhar 06:35 06:36 0 253
JAO Jaora 06:50 06:52 0 269
RTM Ratlam jn 08:00 00:00 0 302

Related Routes

Trains between Udaipur and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Udaipur and Bhilwara
Trains between Bhilwara and Udaipur
Trains between Bijainagar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Nimach
Trains between Jaipur and Udaipur
Trains between Nimach and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaora
Trains between Udaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Udaipur and Mandasor
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Jaora and Udaipur
Trains between Borivali and Udaipur
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Udaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Borivali
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Udaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Udaipur and Surat
Trains between Udaipur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Udaipur
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Dewas
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Udaipur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Udaipur and Gwalior
Trains between Udaipur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Udaipur and Idgah Agra Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Udaipur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Shalimar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Udaipur and Mahoba
Trains between Udaipur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Patna Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Raurkela

Udaipur city ratlam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Udaipur railway station and Ratlam jn. It operates with train numbers 19328 and 19328.
The overall distance covered by Udaipur city ratlam express is 302 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 19328 Udaipur city ratlam express runs from Udaipur to Ratlam jn and train 19328 Udaipur city ratlam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19328 Udaipur city ratlam express departs from Udaipur at 01:15 hours and reaches Ratlam jn station at 08:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19328 departs from Ratlam jn station at 01:15 and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ratlam Jn, Chittaurgarh, Mavli Jn, Udaipur, Nimach.

Map View