Schedule of Lok shakti express (19143) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19143 Lok shakti express BDTS ADI 04:35 19:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 19:40 0 0
ADH Andheri 19:56 19:58 0 6
VR Virar 20:52 20:54 0 44
SAH Saphale 21:08 21:10 0 61
PLG Palghar 21:20 21:23 0 75
BOR Boisar 21:35 21:37 0 87
DRD Dahanu road 21:58 22:00 0 108
VAPI Vapi 22:31 22:33 0 158
BL Valsad 22:55 23:00 0 182
BIM Bilimora jn 23:17 23:19 0 201
NVS Navsari 23:34 23:36 0 222
ST Surat 00:22 00:27 1 251
KSB Kosamba jn 00:53 00:55 1 282
AKV Ankleshwar jn 01:09 01:11 1 301
BH Bharuch jn 01:24 01:26 1 310
BRC Vadodara jn 02:22 02:27 1 380
ANND Anand jn 02:59 03:01 1 416
ND Nadiad jn 03:16 03:18 1 434
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 03:32 03:34 1 452
MAN Maninagar 04:15 04:17 1 477
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:35 00:00 1 480

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Lok shakti express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19143 and 19143.
The overall distance covered by Lok shakti express is 480 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 19143 Lok shakti express runs from Bandra terminus to Ahmedabad jn and train 19143 Lok shakti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19143 Lok shakti express departs from Bandra terminus at 19:40 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 04:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19143 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 19:40 and reaches Bandra terminus at 04:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View