Schedule of Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express (18609) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18609 Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express RNC LTT 12:05 21:05 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 21:05 0 0
MURI Muri 22:15 22:20 0 62
CRP Chandrapura 23:55 23:57 0 152
GMO Gomoh jn 00:20 00:30 1 169
HZD Hazaribagh rd 01:00 01:02 1 214
KQR Koderma 01:38 01:40 1 262
GAYA Gaya jn 03:10 03:15 1 338
AUBR Anugraha n road 04:07 04:09 1 407
DOS Dehri on sone 04:26 04:28 1 421
SSM Sasaram 04:41 04:43 1 438
BBU Bhabua road 05:15 05:17 1 486
MGS Mughal sarai jn 06:45 07:00 1 539
BSB Varanasi jn 07:45 08:00 1 558
GYN Gyanpur road 09:36 09:38 1 618
ALD Allahabad jn 11:50 12:15 1 682
STA Satna 15:40 15:50 1 866
KTE Katni 17:00 17:05 1 964
JBP Jabalpur 19:20 19:30 1 1055
NU Narsinghpur 20:39 20:41 1 1139
PPI Pipariya 21:45 21:47 1 1232
ET Itarsi jn 23:35 23:45 1 1300
KNW Khandwa 02:30 02:35 2 1478
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:10 04:20 2 1612
MMR Manmad jn 06:35 06:40 2 1795
NK Nasik road 07:45 07:50 2 1869
IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 2 1919
KYN Kalyan jn 10:55 11:00 2 2002
LTT Lokmanyatilak 12:05 00:00 2 2040

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 18609 and 18609.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express is 2040 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.307692307692 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 18609 Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express runs from Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak and train 18609 Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18609 Ranchi mumbai ltt weekly express departs from Ranchi at 21:05 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 12:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18609 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 21:05 and reaches Ranchi at 12:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View