Schedule of Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express (18610) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18610 Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express LTT RNC 07:25 15:50 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 15:50 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 16:30 16:33 0 37
NK Nasik road 19:20 19:25 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 21:13 21:18 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:20 23:30 0 428
KNW Khandwa 02:45 02:50 1 561
ET Itarsi jn 05:10 05:20 1 740
PPI Pipariya 06:13 06:15 1 807
NU Narsinghpur 07:13 07:15 1 901
JBP Jabalpur 08:40 08:50 1 985
KTE Katni 10:25 10:30 1 1075
STA Satna 11:50 12:00 1 1174
ALD Allahabad jn 15:50 16:15 1 1357
GYN Gyanpur road 17:41 17:43 1 1421
BSB Varanasi jn 19:45 19:55 1 1481
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:40 20:55 1 1500
BBU Bhabua road 21:32 21:34 1 1553
SSM Sasaram 22:07 22:09 1 1601
DOS Dehri on sone 22:25 22:28 1 1619
AUBR Anugraha n road 22:41 22:43 1 1632
GAYA Gaya jn 23:40 23:45 1 1701
KQR Koderma 01:02 01:04 2 1777
HZD Hazaribagh rd 01:41 01:43 2 1826
GMO Gomoh jn 03:35 03:45 2 1871
CRP Chandrapura 04:16 04:18 2 1888
BKSC Bokaro stl city 04:45 04:55 2 1903
MURI Muri 05:53 05:55 2 1978
RNC Ranchi 07:25 00:00 2 2043

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 18610 and 18610.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express is 2043 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.075 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 18610 Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Ranchi and train 18610 Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18610 Mumbai ltt ranchi weekly express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 15:50 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 07:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18610 departs from Ranchi station at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View