Schedule of Ranchi varanasi express (18611) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18611 Ranchi varanasi express RNC BSB 08:55 20:10 1 0110011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 20:10 0 0
MURI Muri 21:25 21:30 0 62
BRKA Barka kana 22:50 23:00 0 119
PTRU Patratu 23:19 23:24 0 140
RAY Ray 23:46 23:48 0 169
KLRE Khalari 00:00 00:01 1 176
TORI Tori 00:27 00:32 1 204
LTHR Latehar 00:58 01:03 1 237
BRWD Barwadih jn 01:40 01:45 1 277
DTO Daltonganj 02:22 02:27 1 304
GHD Garwa road 03:30 03:40 1 338
URD Untare road 03:55 03:57 1 354
MDJ Muhammadganj 04:10 04:12 1 366
HDN Haidarnagar 04:23 04:25 1 378
JPL Japla 04:29 04:34 1 385
KYF Kajrat nawadih 04:45 04:47 1 392
NBG Nabenagar road 04:55 04:57 1 401
BSYA Barkisalalya 05:05 05:07 1 408
ANH Ankorah akorha 05:14 05:16 1 415
SEB Son nagar 05:41 05:43 1 431
DOS Dehri on sone 05:54 05:56 1 434
SSM Sasaram 06:07 06:09 1 451
KTQ Kudra 06:28 06:30 1 477
BBU Bhabua road 06:46 06:48 1 499
DGO Durgauti 06:56 06:58 1 508
KMS Karamnasa 07:08 07:10 1 519
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:02 08:12 1 552
KEI Kashi 08:40 08:41 1 566
BSB Varanasi jn 08:55 00:00 1 571

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi varanasi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 18611 and 18611.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi varanasi express is 571 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 18611 Ranchi varanasi express runs from Ranchi to Varanasi jn and train 18611 Ranchi varanasi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18611 Ranchi varanasi express departs from Ranchi at 20:10 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18611 departs from Varanasi jn station at 20:10 and reaches Ranchi at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Dehri On Sone.

Map View