Schedule of Kanpur central amritsar jn (14153) is given below. This train starts at Kanpur central and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14153 Kanpur central amritsar jn CNB ASR 09:30 17:05 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CNB Kanpur central 00:00 17:05 0 0
BE Bareilly 23:07 23:12 0 283
LRJ Laksar jn 02:40 02:42 1 513
RK Roorkee 02:58 03:00 1 531
SRE Saharanpur 03:45 03:50 1 566
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:05 05:10 1 647
RPJ Rajpura jn 05:34 05:36 1 675
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:45 06:55 1 761
PGW Phagwara jn 07:22 07:23 1 797
JUC Jalandhar city 07:55 08:00 1 818
BEAS Beas 08:42 08:44 1 854
ASR Amritsar jn 09:30 00:00 1 897

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Etawah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Etawah
Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Firozabad
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Kanpur Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gonda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Basti
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bina Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Phaphund
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Khalilabad
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Danapur
Trains between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mirzapur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur

Kanpur central amritsar jn is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kanpur central railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 14153 and 14153.
The overall distance covered by Kanpur central amritsar jn is 897 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 14153 Kanpur central amritsar jn runs from Kanpur central to Amritsar jn and train 14153 Kanpur central amritsar jn heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14153 Kanpur central amritsar jn departs from Kanpur central at 17:05 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 09:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14153 departs from Amritsar jn station at 17:05 and reaches Kanpur central at 09:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Bareilly.

Map View