Schedule of Sangam express (14163) is given below. This train starts at Allahabad jn and ends at Meerut city. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14163 Sangam express ALD MTC 06:40 17:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ALD Allahabad jn 00:00 17:45 0 0
SFG Subedarganj 17:53 17:55 0 3
MRE Manauri 18:13 18:15 0 17
SYWN Saiyid sarawan 18:22 18:24 0 21
MNJ Manoharganj 18:33 18:35 0 29
BRE Bharwari 18:43 18:45 0 37
SJT Shujaatpur 18:57 18:59 0 47
SRO Sirathu 19:08 19:10 0 56
KGA Khaga 19:30 19:32 0 82
FYZ Faizullapur 19:50 19:52 0 105
FTP Fatehpur 20:05 20:10 0 116
CNB Kanpur central 21:20 21:25 0 194
RURA Rura 22:00 22:02 0 239
JJK Jhinjhak 22:18 22:20 0 258
PHD Phaphund 22:37 22:39 0 278
BNT Bharthana 23:06 23:08 0 314
ETW Etawah 23:30 23:32 0 334
JGR Jaswantnagar 23:49 23:51 0 350
SKB Shikohabad jn 00:28 00:30 1 390
FZD Firozabad 00:53 00:55 1 410
TDL Tundla jn 01:35 01:40 1 426
HRS Hathras jn 02:14 02:16 1 474
ALJN Aligarh jn 02:45 02:50 1 504
KRJ Khurja jn 03:45 04:20 1 547
KJY Khurja city 04:28 04:30 1 554
BSC Bulandshahr 04:48 04:50 1 570
HPU Hapur 05:50 05:58 1 611
MTC Meerut city 06:40 00:00 1 640

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Naini and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Fatehpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Etawah and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Ghaziabad and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Nasik Road and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Howrah Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Thane and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Phulpur
Trains between Phaphund and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ballia and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ballia
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Maihar

Sangam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Allahabad jn railway station and Meerut city. It operates with train numbers 14163 and 14163.
The overall distance covered by Sangam express is 640 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.230769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 14163 Sangam express runs from Allahabad jn to Meerut city and train 14163 Sangam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14163 Sangam express departs from Allahabad jn at 17:45 hours and reaches Meerut city station at 06:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14163 departs from Meerut city station at 17:45 and reaches Allahabad jn at 06:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Tundla Jn, Aligarh Jn, Etawah.

Map View