Schedule of Sangam express (14164) is given below. This train starts at Meerut city and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14164 Sangam express MTC ALD 08:10 19:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MTC Meerut city 00:00 19:00 0 0
HPU Hapur 19:33 19:45 0 29
BSC Bulandshahr 20:36 20:43 0 70
KJY Khurja city 21:13 21:15 0 86
KRJ Khurja jn 21:30 22:00 0 92
ALJN Aligarh jn 22:45 23:05 0 136
HRS Hathras jn 23:28 23:31 0 166
TDL Tundla jn 00:15 00:20 1 214
FZD Firozabad 00:35 00:37 1 230
SKB Shikohabad jn 00:57 00:59 1 250
ETW Etawah 01:48 01:50 1 305
BNT Bharthana 02:05 02:07 1 325
PHD Phaphund 02:34 02:36 1 362
CNB Kanpur central 04:10 04:20 1 446
FTP Fatehpur 05:28 05:30 1 523
KGA Khaga 05:53 05:55 1 558
SRO Sirathu 06:14 06:16 1 583
SJT Shujaatpur 06:28 06:30 1 593
BRE Bharwari 06:51 06:54 1 603
MNJ Manoharganj 07:04 07:06 1 611
SFG Subedarganj 07:43 07:45 1 636
ALD Allahabad jn 08:10 00:00 1 640

Related Routes

Trains between Saharanpur and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Saharanpur
Trains between Roorkee and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Meerut City and Mathura Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Kota Jn
Trains between Meerut City and Surat
Trains between Meerut City and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Meerut City
Trains between Khurja Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Jalandhar City
Trains between Meerut City and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Meerut City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Gurgaon and Meerut City
Trains between Gangapur City and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Ambala City
Trains between Meerut City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Meerut City and Borivali
Trains between Meerut City and Gangapur City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Meerut City
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Meerut City
Trains between Jaipur and Meerut City
Trains between Vapi and Meerut City
Trains between Lucknow and Meerut City
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Ajmer
Trains between Beawar and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Bareilly
Trains between Meerut City and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Meerut City and Chennai Central
Trains between Meerut City and Hardoi
Trains between Meerut City and Hindaun City
Trains between Meerut City and Jaipur
Trains between Meerut City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Meerut City and Lucknow

Sangam express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Meerut city railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 14164 and 14164.
The overall distance covered by Sangam express is 640 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.230769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 14164 Sangam express runs from Meerut city to Allahabad jn and train 14164 Sangam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14164 Sangam express departs from Meerut city at 19:00 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14164 departs from Allahabad jn station at 19:00 and reaches Meerut city at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Tundla Jn, Aligarh Jn, Etawah.

Map View