Schedule of Howrah delhi janta express (13039) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13039 Howrah delhi janta express HWH DLI 11:45 20:20 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 20:20 0 0
SRP Serampore 20:42 20:47 0 19
BDC Bandel jn 21:17 21:22 0 39
BWN Burdwan 22:16 22:21 0 106
DGR Durgapur 23:08 23:10 0 170
RNG Raniganj 23:31 23:36 0 199
ASN Asansol jn 23:52 23:57 0 217
CRJ Chittaranjan 00:20 00:22 1 242
MDP Madhupur jn 01:13 01:18 1 298
JSME Jasidih jn 01:42 01:47 1 327
STL Simultala 02:07 02:09 1 353
JAJ Jhajha 02:45 02:50 1 371
GHR Gidhaur 03:01 03:02 1 383
JMU Jamui 03:15 03:16 1 397
BFM Bhalui 03:25 03:26 1 406
MNP Mananpur 03:33 03:34 1 411
BSQP Bansipur 03:42 03:44 1 418
KIUL Kiul jn 03:55 03:57 1 425
LKR Luckeesarai jn 04:04 04:06 1 426
MKB Mankatha 04:12 04:14 1 432
DMRX Dumri 04:24 04:25 1 437
BRYA Barhiya 04:57 04:58 1 442
RDUM Rampur dumra 05:03 05:05 1 448
HTZ Hathidah jn 05:11 05:13 1 452
TALL Tall jn. 05:18 05:20 1 455
MKA Mokameh jn 05:36 05:38 1 459
MOR Mor 05:46 05:48 1 467
KNHP Kanhaipur 05:54 05:55 1 470
MMKB Mekra mamarkhabad 05:59 06:00 1 472
PHK Punarakh 06:04 06:06 1 475
BARH Barh 06:15 06:17 1 485
ATL Athmal gola 06:25 06:27 1 494
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 06:39 06:44 1 503
KWO Karauta 07:00 07:01 1 512
KOO Khusropur 07:06 07:08 1 518
FUT Fatwa 07:16 07:18 1 527
BKG Banka ghat 07:25 07:27 1 532
PNC Patna saheb 07:32 07:34 1 539
GZH Gulzarbagh 07:40 07:42 1 542
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 07:51 07:53 1 546
PNBE Patna jn 08:15 08:25 1 548
DNR Danapur 08:40 08:50 1 558
NEO Neora 08:55 08:57 1 564
SDE Sadisopur 09:05 09:06 1 571
BTA Bihta 09:12 09:14 1 576
VHCH Block cabin chakki 09:22 09:23 1 581
KWR Koelwar 09:27 09:28 1 584
KUA Kulharia 09:32 09:34 1 588
ARA Ara 09:48 09:53 1 598
KRS Karisath 10:00 10:03 1 607
BEA Bihiya 10:11 10:13 1 619
BYN Banahi 10:18 10:20 1 625
RPR Raghunathpur 10:28 10:30 1 634
TWG Twining ganj 10:37 10:39 1 642
DURE Dumraon 10:52 10:54 1 650
BXR Buxar 11:13 11:17 1 666
CSA Chausa 11:25 11:27 1 677
GMR Gahmar 11:39 11:41 1 687
BWH Bhadaura 11:48 11:50 1 694
DLN Dildarnagar jn 11:59 12:04 1 702
ZNA Zamania 12:13 12:15 1 716
SLD Sakaldiha 12:29 12:31 1 742
MGS Mughal sarai jn 14:02 14:17 1 756
ARW Ahraura road 14:56 14:57 1 770
KYT Kailahat 15:07 15:08 1 779
CAR Chunar 15:20 15:22 1 789
MZP Mirzapur 16:00 16:05 1 820
BDL Vindhyachal 16:13 16:15 1 827
GAE Gaipura 16:30 16:31 1 839
JIA Jigna 16:43 16:44 1 846
MNF Manda road 16:52 16:54 1 855
UND Unchdih 17:03 17:04 1 863
MJA Meja road 17:11 17:13 1 871
KCN Karchana 17:31 17:32 1 891
NYN Naini 17:43 17:44 1 902
ALD Allahabad jn 18:05 18:15 1 910
SFG Subedarganj 18:25 18:26 1 913
BMU Bamhrauli 18:32 18:33 1 919
MRE Manauri 18:42 18:43 1 927
SYWN Saiyid sarawan 18:57 18:58 1 931
MNJ Manoharganj 19:08 19:09 1 939
BRE Bharwari 19:18 19:20 1 947
BDNP Bidanpur 19:29 19:30 1 952
SJT Shujaatpur 19:36 19:37 1 957
SRO Sirathu 19:46 19:48 1 966
KGA Khaga 20:12 20:14 1 992
FTP Fatehpur 20:40 20:45 1 1026
MWH Malwan 20:58 21:00 1 1042
BKO Bindki road 21:11 21:13 1 1058
CNB Kanpur central 23:00 23:10 1 1104
RURA Rura 23:48 23:50 1 1148
JJK Jhinjhak 00:06 00:08 2 1166
PHD Phaphund 00:25 00:27 2 1186
ULD Achalda 01:07 01:09 2 1203
BNT Bharthana 01:25 01:27 2 1223
ETW Etawah 02:27 02:32 2 1243
JGR Jaswantnagar 03:46 03:48 2 1259
SKB Shikohabad jn 04:33 04:38 2 1298
FZD Firozabad 05:10 05:15 2 1318
TDL Tundla jn 05:45 05:55 2 1335
BRN Barhan 06:11 06:12 2 1349
JLS Jalesar road 06:23 06:24 2 1363
HRS Hathras jn 06:40 06:45 2 1383
SNS Sasni 06:54 06:55 2 1391
MXK Mandrak 07:03 07:04 2 1399
ALJN Aligarh jn 07:15 07:20 2 1413
KLA Kulwa 07:31 07:32 2 1425
SOM Somna 07:41 07:42 2 1435
DAR Danwar 07:51 07:52 2 1445
KRJ Khurja jn 08:01 08:06 2 1456
SKQ Sikandarpur 08:55 08:56 2 1461
CHL Chola 09:04 09:05 2 1471
WAIR Wair 09:10 09:11 2 1476
DKDE Dankaur 10:05 10:06 2 1484
GZB Ghaziabad 11:00 11:02 2 1518
DSA Delhi shahdara 11:19 11:21 2 1532
DLI Delhi 11:45 00:00 2 1538

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah delhi janta express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 13039 and 13039.
The overall distance covered by Howrah delhi janta express is 1538 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.435897435897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 13039 Howrah delhi janta express runs from Howrah jn to Delhi and train 13039 Howrah delhi janta express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13039 Howrah delhi janta express departs from Howrah jn at 20:20 hours and reaches Delhi station at 11:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13039 departs from Delhi station at 20:20 and reaches Howrah jn at 11:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn.

Map View