Schedule of Jamalpur howrah super express (13072) is given below. This train starts at Jamalpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13072 Jamalpur howrah super express JMP HWH 05:30 19:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JMP Jamalpur jn 00:00 19:30 0 0
BUP Bariarpur 19:42 19:43 0 10
AKN Akbarnagar 20:15 20:16 0 38
BGP Bhagalpur 20:39 20:49 0 52
GGA Ghoga 21:09 21:10 0 73
EKC Ekchari 21:18 21:19 0 78
CLG Kahalgaon 21:27 21:28 0 83
SVRP Shivanarayanpur 21:43 21:44 0 94
PPT Pirpainti 21:56 21:57 0 103
MZC Mirza cheuki 22:08 22:09 0 111
SBG Sahibganj jn 22:40 22:45 0 127
TPH Tinpahar jn 23:13 23:14 0 164
BHW Barharwa jn 23:48 23:53 0 181
PKR Pakaur 00:16 00:17 1 209
MRR Murarai 00:41 00:42 1 232
RPH Rampur hat 01:27 01:32 1 262
SNT Sainthia 01:56 01:58 1 290
BHP Bolpur s niktn 02:24 02:29 1 323
BWN Burdwan 03:35 03:40 1 374
HWH Howrah jn 05:30 00:00 1 469

Jamalpur howrah super express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jamalpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 13072 and 13072.
The overall distance covered by Jamalpur howrah super express is 469 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.9 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 13072 Jamalpur howrah super express runs from Jamalpur jn to Howrah jn and train 13072 Jamalpur howrah super express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13072 Jamalpur howrah super express departs from Jamalpur jn at 19:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13072 departs from Howrah jn station at 19:30 and reaches Jamalpur jn at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Rampur Hat, Jamalpur Jn, Bolpur S Niktn.

Map View