Schedule of U a toofan express (13008) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13008 Udyan abha toofan express SGNR HWH 19:20 21:00 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 21:00 0 0
ABS Abohar 21:41 21:43 0 53
GDB Giddarbaha 22:27 22:29 0 98
BTI Bhatinda jn 23:10 00:05 0 126
MAUR Maur 00:32 00:34 1 160
MSZ Mansa 00:50 00:52 1 179
BLZ Budhlada 01:10 01:12 1 195
JHL Jakhal jn 01:50 01:55 1 224
TUN Tohana 02:06 02:08 1 236
NRW Narwana jn 02:28 02:30 1 262
UCA Uchana 02:43 02:45 1 277
JIND Jind jn 03:05 03:10 1 296
JNA Julana 03:31 03:33 1 322
ROK Rohtak jn 04:03 04:07 1 353
SPZ Sampla 04:24 04:26 1 376
BGZ Bahadurgarh 04:46 04:48 1 393
NNO Nangloi 05:06 05:08 1 406
SSB Shakurbasti 05:30 05:40 1 413
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 05:56 05:58 1 420
NDLS New delhi 06:30 07:00 1 424
TKD Tuglakabad 07:45 07:47 1 442
FDB Faridabad 08:13 08:15 1 452
BVH Ballabgarh 08:28 08:30 1 460
PWL Palwal 08:54 08:56 1 481
KSV Kosi kalan 09:26 09:28 1 524
CHJ Chata 09:39 09:41 1 534
MTJ Mathura jn 10:45 10:50 1 565
BAD Bad 10:59 11:00 1 575
RKM Raja ki mandi 11:46 11:48 1 615
AGC Agra cantt 12:10 12:30 1 619
IDH Idgah agra jn 12:48 12:50 1 620
AF Agra fort 13:02 13:07 1 622
TDL Tundla jn 13:55 14:05 1 645
FZD Firozabad 14:21 14:26 1 661
SKB Shikohabad jn 14:42 14:47 1 681
BDN Bhadan 15:00 15:02 1 701
JGR Jaswantnagar 15:17 15:19 1 720
ETW Etawah 15:35 15:40 1 737
BNT Bharthana 15:54 15:56 1 756
ULD Achalda 16:13 16:15 1 776
PHD Phaphund 16:27 16:29 1 793
JJK Jhinjhak 16:43 16:45 1 813
RURA Rura 17:00 17:02 1 832
PNK Panki 17:40 17:42 1 865
GOY Govindpuri 17:53 17:55 1 872
CNB Kanpur central 18:25 18:40 1 874
BKO Bindki road 19:28 19:30 1 920
FTP Fatehpur 19:55 20:00 1 951
KGA Khaga 20:23 20:25 1 986
SRO Sirathu 20:44 20:46 1 1011
BRE Bharwari 21:03 21:05 1 1031
ALD Allahabad jn 22:05 22:15 1 1068
BDL Vindhyachal 23:11 23:13 1 1150
MZP Mirzapur 23:30 23:35 1 1157
CAR Chunar 00:00 00:02 2 1188
MGS Mughal sarai jn 01:05 01:20 2 1221
ZNA Zamania 01:56 01:58 2 1261
DLN Dildarnagar jn 02:10 02:12 2 1275
BXR Buxar 02:39 02:44 2 1311
DURE Dumraon 03:00 03:02 2 1327
RPR Raghunathpur 03:14 03:16 2 1344
BYN Banahi 03:24 03:26 2 1352
BEA Bihiya 03:33 03:35 2 1358
ARA Ara 03:53 03:57 2 1380
KUA Kulharia 04:05 04:07 2 1390
KWR Koelwar 04:14 04:16 2 1393
BTA Bihta 04:25 04:27 2 1402
SDE Sadisopur 04:33 04:35 2 1406
NEO Neora 04:42 04:44 2 1413
DNR Danapur 06:00 06:10 2 1419
PNBE Patna jn 06:25 06:35 2 1429
GZH Gulzarbagh 06:45 06:47 2 1436
PNC Patna saheb 06:54 06:56 2 1439
FUT Fatwa 07:08 07:10 2 1451
KOO Khusropur 07:21 07:23 2 1459
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 07:37 07:39 2 1474
ATL Athmal gola 07:43 07:45 2 1483
BARH Barh 08:16 08:18 2 1492
PHK Punarakh 08:27 08:29 2 1502
MOR Mor 08:37 08:39 2 1511
MKA Mokameh jn 08:49 08:53 2 1518
HTZ Hathidah jn 09:00 09:02 2 1525
BRYA Barhiya 09:11 09:13 2 1536
DMRX Dumri 09:19 09:20 2 1540
MKB Mankatha 09:27 09:29 2 1545
LKR Luckeesarai jn 09:40 09:42 2 1551
KIUL Kiul jn 09:52 09:56 2 1552
BSQP Bansipur 10:00 10:05 2 1560
MNP Mananpur 10:11 10:13 2 1566
JMU Jamui 10:28 10:30 2 1580
GHR Gidhaur 10:59 11:01 2 1594
JAJ Jhajha 11:52 11:57 2 1606
STL Simultala 12:12 12:14 2 1625
JSME Jasidih jn 12:36 12:41 2 1650
MDP Madhupur jn 13:06 13:10 2 1679
VDS Vidyasagar 13:28 13:30 2 1703
JMT Jamtara 13:46 13:48 2 1721
CRJ Chittaranjan 14:04 14:06 2 1735
STN Sitarampur 14:23 14:25 2 1751
ASN Asansol jn 14:55 15:10 2 1760
RNG Raniganj 15:25 15:27 2 1778
UDL Andal jn 15:39 15:41 2 1786
DGR Durgapur 15:55 15:57 2 1808
PAN Panagarh 16:07 16:09 2 1823
BWN Burdwan 17:01 17:06 2 1871
BDC Bandel jn 18:20 18:25 2 1938
HWH Howrah jn 19:20 00:00 2 1978

U a toofan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 13008 and 13008.
The overall distance covered by U a toofan express is 1978 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 13008 U a toofan express runs from Shri ganganagar to Howrah jn and train 13008 U a toofan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13008 U a toofan express departs from Shri ganganagar at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13008 departs from Howrah jn station at 21:00 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 19:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Bandel Jn, Burdwan.

Map View