Schedule of Samta express (12807) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12807 Samta express VSKP NZM 16:45 06:25 1 1011101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 06:25 0 0
SCM Simhachalam 06:40 06:42 0 7
VBL Bobbili 08:15 08:20 0 114
PVP Parvatipuram 08:40 08:42 0 138
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 08:45 08:47 0 139
RGDA Rayagada 09:40 09:45 0 184
SPRD Singapuram road 10:00 10:02 0 194
THV Therubali 10:13 10:15 0 203
MNGD Muniguda 10:50 10:52 0 238
AMB Ambodala 11:13 11:15 0 263
NRLR Noria road 11:38 11:40 0 288
RPRD Rupra road 11:48 11:50 0 295
KSNG Kesinga 12:03 12:05 0 311
TIG Titlagarh 12:25 12:35 0 324
KBJ Kantabanji 13:00 13:10 0 357
HSK Harishanker rd 13:30 13:32 0 381
KRAR Khariar road 14:02 14:04 0 422
BGBR Bagbahra 14:22 14:24 0 442
MSMD Mahasamund 14:45 14:47 0 473
R Raipur jn 16:40 17:00 0 527
DURG Durg 17:55 18:00 0 568
RJN Raj nandgaon 18:21 18:26 0 598
DGG Dongargarh 18:48 18:50 0 629
G Gondia jn 20:00 20:05 0 702
TMR Tumsar road 20:38 20:40 0 752
BRD Bhandara road 20:58 21:00 0 770
NGP Nagpur 22:25 22:50 0 832
MTY Multai 00:45 00:47 1 977
BZU Betul 01:07 01:10 1 1022
ET Itarsi jn 03:45 03:50 1 1129
BPL Bhopal jn 05:55 06:00 1 1222
BINA Bina jn 08:05 08:10 1 1360
LAR Lalitpur 09:02 09:04 1 1423
JHS Jhansi jn 10:16 10:26 1 1511
GWL Gwalior 11:37 11:42 1 1609
AGC Agra cantt 13:40 13:45 1 1727
RKM Raja ki mandi 13:52 13:54 1 1731
MTJ Mathura jn 14:32 14:35 1 1781
FDB Faridabad 16:13 16:15 1 1893
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 16:45 00:00 1 1914

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Samta express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12807 and 12807.
The overall distance covered by Samta express is 1914 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.294117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12807 Samta express runs from Visakhapatnam to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12807 Samta express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12807 Samta express departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:25 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 16:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12807 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 06:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 16:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View