Schedule of Goa express (12779) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12779 Goa express VSG NZM 06:15 15:10 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 15:10 0 0
MAO Madgaon 15:45 15:50 0 27
QLM Kulem 16:34 16:35 0 61
CLR Castle rock 17:35 17:40 0 88
LD Londa jn 18:35 18:45 0 112
BGM Belgaum 19:45 19:50 0 163
GPB Ghatprabha 20:44 20:45 0 221
RBG Raybag 21:14 21:15 0 250
MRJ Miraj jn 22:25 22:30 0 300
SLI Sangli 22:42 22:45 0 308
KRD Karad 23:42 23:45 0 376
STR Satara 00:35 00:40 1 434
PUNE Pune jn 03:55 04:10 1 579
DD Daund jn 05:35 05:50 1 671
ANG Ahmadnagar 07:28 07:30 1 758
BAP Belapur 08:29 08:30 1 825
KPG Kopargaon 09:14 09:15 1 869
MMR Manmad jn 10:15 10:20 1 911
JL Jalgaon jn 12:08 12:10 1 1071
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:35 12:55 1 1095
KNW Khandwa 15:05 15:10 1 1228
ET Itarsi jn 17:30 17:35 1 1407
BPL Bhopal jn 19:35 19:40 1 1499
JHS Jhansi jn 23:50 23:58 1 1789
GWL Gwalior 01:13 01:18 2 1886
AGC Agra cantt 03:00 03:05 2 2004
MTJ Mathura jn 04:00 04:02 2 2058
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 06:15 00:00 2 2191

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Goa express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12779 and 12779.
The overall distance covered by Goa express is 2191 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.179487179487 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 12779 Goa express runs from Vasco da gama to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12779 Goa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12779 Goa express departs from Vasco da gama at 15:10 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12779 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 15:10 and reaches Vasco da gama at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View