Schedule of Hussian sagar (12702) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12702 Hussian sagar HYB CSTM 05:05 14:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 14:45 0 0
BMT Begampet 14:55 14:57 0 7
TDU Tandur 16:39 16:40 0 115
SEM Seram 17:08 17:09 0 149
MQR Malkhaid road 17:17 17:18 0 161
CT Chittapur 17:37 17:38 0 171
WADI Wadi 18:05 18:10 0 186
SDB Shahabad 18:21 18:23 0 196
GR Gulbarga 18:47 18:50 0 222
GUR Ganagapur road 19:16 19:18 0 249
SUR Solapur jn 20:50 21:00 0 335
KWV Kurduvadi 22:08 22:10 0 414
PUNE Pune jn 01:10 01:15 1 615
KYN Kalyan jn 03:47 03:50 1 759
DR Dadar 04:30 04:35 1 803
CSTM Mumbai cst 05:05 00:00 1 812

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Hussian sagar is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12702 and 12702.
The overall distance covered by Hussian sagar is 812 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12702 Hussian sagar runs from Hyderabad decan to Mumbai cst and train 12702 Hussian sagar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12702 Hussian sagar departs from Hyderabad decan at 14:45 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 05:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12702 departs from Mumbai cst station at 14:45 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 05:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Begampet.

Map View