Schedule of Kongu sf express (12647) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12647 Kongu sf express CBE NZM 14:15 15:05 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 15:05 0 0
TUP Tiruppur 15:43 15:45 0 50
SA Salem jn 17:42 17:45 0 163
DPJ Dharmapuri 19:08 19:10 0 229
HSRA Hosur 20:48 20:50 0 321
BAND Banaswadi 22:19 22:20 0 374
YPR Yasvantpur jn 22:50 23:40 0 389
HUP Hindupur 01:12 01:13 1 484
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:43 02:45 1 575
ATP Anantapur 03:18 03:20 1 608
DHNE Dhone 05:40 05:45 1 720
KRNT Kurnool town 06:33 06:35 1 774
MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:33 08:35 1 904
KCG Kacheguda 10:35 10:45 1 1010
KZJ Kazipet jn 13:18 13:20 1 1155
BPQ Balharshah 17:25 17:35 1 1399
NGP Nagpur 21:00 21:10 1 1610
BZU Betul 23:31 23:32 1 1801
ET Itarsi jn 01:30 01:35 2 1907
BPL Bhopal jn 03:25 03:30 2 2000
BINA Bina jn 05:20 05:25 2 2138
JHS Jhansi jn 07:35 07:43 2 2290
GWL Gwalior 09:05 09:10 2 2387
AGC Agra cantt 11:20 11:25 2 2505
RKM Raja ki mandi 11:32 11:34 2 2509
MTJ Mathura jn 12:12 12:15 2 2559
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:15 00:00 2 2692

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Kongu sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12647 and 12647.
The overall distance covered by Kongu sf express is 2692 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.276595744681 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 12647 Kongu sf express runs from Coimbatore jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12647 Kongu sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12647 Kongu sf express departs from Coimbatore jn at 15:05 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 14:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12647 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 15:05 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 14:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View