Schedule of Bihar sampark kranti express (12566) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12566 Bihar sampark kranti express NDLS DBG 11:25 14:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 14:20 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 20:15 20:20 0 448
GKP Gorakhpur 02:40 02:55 1 793
SV Siwan jn 04:50 04:55 1 912
CPR Chhapra 06:15 06:35 1 972
SEE Sonpur jn 07:30 07:32 1 1026
HJP Hajipur jn 07:46 07:52 1 1032
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 09:00 09:05 1 1085
SPJ Samastipur jn 10:00 10:26 1 1137
DBG Darbhanga jn 11:25 00:00 1 1175

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn

Bihar sampark kranti express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 12566 and 12566.
The overall distance covered by Bihar sampark kranti express is 1175 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.952380952381 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12566 Bihar sampark kranti express runs from New delhi to Darbhanga jn and train 12566 Bihar sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12566 Bihar sampark kranti express departs from New delhi at 14:20 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 11:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12566 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 14:20 and reaches New delhi at 11:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Chhapra.

Map View