Schedule of Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express (12296) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12296 Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express PNBE SBC 20:20 19:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 19:55 0 0
DNR Danapur 20:10 20:12 0 9
BXR Buxar 21:31 21:33 0 117
MGS Mughal sarai jn 23:17 23:27 0 207
MZP Mirzapur 00:28 00:30 1 271
ALD Allahabad jn 01:50 02:12 1 361
STA Satna 05:10 05:20 1 544
KTE Katni 06:25 06:30 1 642
JBP Jabalpur 08:05 08:15 1 733
NU Narsinghpur 09:18 09:20 1 817
PPI Pipariya 10:38 10:40 1 911
ET Itarsi jn 12:35 12:45 1 978
GDYA Ghoradongri 13:52 13:53 1 1048
BZU Betul 14:36 14:39 1 1085
PAR Pandhurna 15:54 15:55 1 1171
NGP Nagpur 17:55 18:10 1 1275
SEGM Sevagram 19:03 19:04 1 1351
CD Chandrapur 21:08 21:10 1 1472
BPQ Balharshah 22:00 22:15 1 1486
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 22:59 23:00 1 1556
RDM Ramgundam 00:02 00:03 2 1628
WL Warangal 01:35 01:40 2 1728
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:05 06:25 2 1930
OGL Ongole 08:13 08:14 2 2068
GDR Gudur jn 11:03 11:05 2 2222
MAS Chennai central 13:30 13:55 2 2360
AJJ Arakkonam 15:03 15:05 2 2434
KPD Katpadi jn 15:58 16:00 2 2495
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:25 17:30 2 2579
BWT Bangarapet 18:43 18:45 2 2657
KJM Krishnarajapurm 19:36 19:38 2 2713
BNCE Bangalore east 19:47 19:48 2 2720
BNC Bangalore cant 20:00 20:05 2 2723
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:20 00:00 2 2727

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12296 and 12296.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express is 2727 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.8125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 12296 Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express runs from Patna jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 12296 Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12296 Patna jn bangalore cy jn sanghmitra express departs from Patna jn at 19:55 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 20:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12296 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 19:55 and reaches Patna jn at 20:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View