Schedule of Poorva express via patna (12303) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12303 Poorva express via patna HWH NDLS 07:20 08:05 1 0110011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 08:05 0 0
BWN Burdwan 09:10 09:13 0 94
ASN Asansol jn 10:35 10:40 0 205
CRJ Chittaranjan 11:04 11:05 0 230
MDP Madhupur jn 11:44 11:46 0 286
JSME Jasidih jn 12:12 12:16 0 315
JAJ Jhajha 13:12 13:17 0 359
JMU Jamui 13:36 13:37 0 385
KIUL Kiul jn 14:00 14:02 0 413
MKA Mokameh jn 14:33 14:35 0 447
BARH Barh 14:50 14:52 0 473
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 15:10 15:12 0 491
PNBE Patna jn 16:05 16:15 0 536
DNR Danapur 16:30 16:32 0 546
ARA Ara 17:01 17:03 0 585
BXR Buxar 17:46 17:48 0 654
MGS Mughal sarai jn 19:37 19:47 0 744
ALD Allahabad jn 21:55 22:05 0 897
CNB Kanpur central 00:27 00:32 1 1091
ETW Etawah 02:03 02:05 1 1231
TDL Tundla jn 03:35 03:40 1 1323
ALJN Aligarh jn 04:35 04:40 1 1401
NDLS New delhi 07:20 00:00 1 1540

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Poorva express via patna is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12303 and 12303.
The overall distance covered by Poorva express via patna is 1540 km. The average running speed of the train is about 66.95652173913 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12303 Poorva express via patna runs from Howrah jn to New delhi and train 12303 Poorva express via patna heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12303 Poorva express via patna departs from Howrah jn at 08:05 hours and reaches New delhi station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12303 departs from New delhi station at 08:05 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Burdwan, Asansol Jn.

Map View