Schedule of Ratnagiri sf express (12166) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12166 Ratnagiri sf express BSB LTT 21:40 20:20 1 0010011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 20:20 0 0
BOY Bhadohi 20:57 20:59 0 44
ALD Allahabad jn 23:00 23:25 0 134
STA Satna 02:15 02:25 1 317
JBP Jabalpur 04:50 05:00 1 506
ET Itarsi jn 08:55 09:05 1 752
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:35 13:45 1 1063
JL Jalgaon jn 14:23 14:25 1 1088
MMR Manmad jn 15:55 16:00 1 1247
NK Nasik road 16:55 17:00 1 1320
IGP Igatpuri 18:30 18:35 1 1371
KYN Kalyan jn 20:30 20:35 1 1454
TNA Thane 20:58 21:00 1 1474
LTT Lokmanyatilak 21:40 00:00 1 1492

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn

Ratnagiri sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12166 and 12166.
The overall distance covered by Ratnagiri sf express is 1492 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.68 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 12166 Ratnagiri sf express runs from Varanasi jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12166 Ratnagiri sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12166 Ratnagiri sf express departs from Varanasi jn at 20:20 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 21:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12166 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 20:20 and reaches Varanasi jn at 21:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View