Schedule of Udyog nagri express (12173) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Partapgarh jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12173 Udyog nagri express LTT PBH 18:55 16:25 1 1010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:25 0 0
TNA Thane 16:43 16:45 0 17
NK Nasik road 19:45 19:50 0 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:40 22:50 0 428
BPL Bhopal jn 05:00 05:05 1 832
JHS Jhansi jn 09:15 09:30 1 1122
ORAI Orai 11:05 11:07 1 1236
CNB Kanpur central 13:30 13:35 1 1339
LKO Lucknow 14:55 15:05 1 1413
RBL Rae bareli jn 16:20 16:25 1 1491
AME Amethi 17:34 17:36 1 1551
PBH Partapgarh jn 18:55 00:00 1 1586

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Udyog nagri express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Partapgarh jn. It operates with train numbers 12173 and 12173.
The overall distance covered by Udyog nagri express is 1586 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.740740740741 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12173 Udyog nagri express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Partapgarh jn and train 12173 Udyog nagri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12173 Udyog nagri express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:25 hours and reaches Partapgarh jn station at 18:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12173 departs from Partapgarh jn station at 16:25 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 18:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Bhopal Jn.

Map View