Schedule of Samarsata sf express (12151) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12151 Samarsata sf express LTT HWH 08:25 20:35 2 0001100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 20:35 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 21:15 21:20 0 37
NK Nasik road 00:02 00:05 1 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:10 03:20 1 428
AK Akola jn 05:05 05:10 1 573
BD Badnera jn 07:10 07:15 1 651
NGP Nagpur 10:50 11:05 1 826
G Gondia jn 12:41 12:43 1 956
RJN Raj nandgaon 13:56 13:58 1 1060
DURG Durg 14:50 14:55 1 1089
R Raipur jn 15:30 15:40 1 1126
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:30 17:45 1 1244
RIG Raigarh 19:21 19:23 1 1371
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:55 21:00 1 1442
ROU Raurkela 22:25 22:40 1 1544
CKP Chakradharpur 00:10 00:15 2 1648
PRR Purulia jn 02:03 02:05 2 1766
ADRA Adra jn 03:00 03:05 2 1805
BQA Bankura 03:43 03:45 2 1864
MDN Midnapore 05:18 05:20 2 1966
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:03 06:05 2 1989
SRC Santragachi jn 07:42 07:44 2 2100
HWH Howrah jn 08:25 00:00 2 2107

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Samarsata sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12151 and 12151.
The overall distance covered by Samarsata sf express is 2107 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.527777777778 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 12151 Samarsata sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Howrah jn and train 12151 Samarsata sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12151 Samarsata sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 20:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 08:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12151 departs from Howrah jn station at 20:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 08:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View