Schedule of Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad (11201) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Ajni. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11201 Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad LTT AJNI 14:15 15:50 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 15:50 0 0
TNA Thane 16:08 16:10 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 18:18 18:20 0 120
DVL Devlali 19:08 19:10 0 165
NK Nasik road 19:23 19:25 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 22:10 22:15 0 244
RGO Rotegaon 22:48 22:50 0 294
LSR Lasur 23:09 23:10 0 322
AWB Aurangabad 00:20 00:30 1 355
J Jalna 01:05 01:07 1 418
PTU Partur 01:59 02:00 1 463
SELU Selu 02:29 02:30 1 490
PBN Parbhani jn 04:00 04:02 1 533
PAU Purna jn 05:00 05:10 1 561
BMF Basmat 05:39 05:40 1 583
HNL Hingoli deccan 06:19 06:20 1 641
WHM Washim 07:19 07:20 1 689
AK Akola jn 09:15 09:25 1 768
MZR Murtajapur 09:58 10:00 1 806
BD Badnera jn 10:50 10:55 1 847
CND Chandur 11:25 11:27 1 876
DMN Dhamangaon 11:40 11:42 1 893
PLO Pulgaon jn 11:47 11:49 1 913
WR Wardha jn 12:32 12:35 1 942
AJNI Ajni 14:15 00:00 1 1018

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Ajni. It operates with train numbers 11201 and 11201.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad is 1018 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 11201 Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad runs from Lokmanyatilak to Ajni and train 11201 Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11201 Mumbai ltt ajni express via aurangabad departs from Lokmanyatilak at 15:50 hours and reaches Ajni station at 14:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11201 departs from Ajni station at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 14:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Akola Jn.

Map View